SkinsMonkeySkinRave
Budapest 2025 Legends Autograph Capsule$0.25
Dropped 3.8% today — buy opportunity

Budapest 2025 Legends Autograph Capsule CS2 Price & Stickers

Market avg$0.25
Budapest 2025 Legends Autograph Capsule
High Demand44,252 listings−16% vs avg
Listings44,25225 of 39 · just now
vs market avg−16%avg $0.25
vs BUFF−8.7%BUFF $0.23
7-day+10.5%$0.19 – $0.21
Lowest PricesBest PayoutsTrade Values
What each marketplace would pay you right now. Listing it yourself will usually beat these — a payout is a floor, not a valuation.
What each site values it at in a swap. Not all of these are the same kind of money — the figure names its own basis.
Trend-7.4% over 30 days+0.0% this week · -3.8% todayTrend: -7.4% over 30 days. Open for the workings.
Where today sits in the month
30-day low$0.1930-day high$0.23

Today at $0.21 — 8.7% below the month's ceiling.

Details
RarityBase Container
Normal
3.3(190)
More Skins
Price History
24h
-3.8%
7d
0.0%
$0.34
30d
-7.4%
$0.35
More periods
60d-8.6%$0.37
90d-22.9%$0.44
180d-30.8%$0.49
360d-21.5%$0.43
About

About the Budapest 2025 Legends Autograph Capsule

This capsule contains a single Paper, Embroidered, Holo, or Gold sticker autographed by one of the Legends players at Budapest 2025. 50% of the proceeds from the sale of this capsule support the included players and organizations. That sticker can be applied to any weapon you own and can be scraped to look more worn. You can scrape the same sticker multiple times, making it a bit more worn each time, until it is removed from the weapon. The Budapest 2025 Legends Autograph Capsule is a Base-grade container in Counter-Strike 2.

Origin

It contains stickers from the Budapest 2025 Player Autographs.

Price

The Budapest 2025 Legends Autograph Capsule has an aggregate market price of about $0.25. It is flat over 7 days and down 7.4% over 30 days.

Availability

25 marketplaces are quoting the Budapest 2025 Legends Autograph Capsule right now. The comparison table above lists each one with its lowest price, and the cheapest is marked.

Community rating

Readers rate the Budapest 2025 Legends Autograph Capsule 3.3 out of 5 from 190 votes.

Price Analysis

Current Trend

The Budapest 2025 Legends Autograph Capsule shows a Bearish trend. -7.4% (30d).

24h-3.8%
7d0.0%
30d-7.4%

Market Position

Trades in the budget range.

BracketBudget
VolatilityLow
MomentumNeutral

Traded Range

Since January 2026 it has traded between $0.21 and $0.35. Today's price is 29% below that high.

High$0.35 Jan 26, 2026
Low$0.21 Feb 18, 2026
12 months$0.21–$0.35

Market Comparison

Compare prices above. 5-20% differences exist due to fees.

Timing Insight

Prices trending down - potential buying opportunity. See charts for history.