Most sold CS2 skins this week
Copies that actually changed hands on CSFloat over the last 7 days, counted from completed sales rather than listings, and ranked on the count. One venue, named so the number means what it says.
| # | Item | Sold · 7d | Per day | vs prior | Active days | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dreams & Nightmares Case Base GradeContainer | 9,110 | 1,301.4 | -76.1% | 2/7 | $1.20 |
| 2 | Fever Case Base GradeContainer | 5,831 | 833 | -85.1% | 2/7 | $0.61 |
| 3 | Fracture Case Base GradeContainer | 5,562 | 794.6 | -80.6% | 2/7 | $0.47 |
| 4 | Gallery Case Base GradeContainer | 4,275 | 610.7 | -49.4% | 2/7 | $0.78 |
| 5 | Prisma 2 Case Base GradeContainer | 3,770 | 538.6 | -77.1% | 2/7 | $1.29 |
| 6 | Recoil Case Base GradeContainer | 3,473 | 496.1 | -86.7% | 2/7 | $0.30 |
| 7 | Snakebite Case Base GradeContainer | 3,398 | 485.4 | -71.9% | 2/7 | $0.44 |
| 8 | Prisma Case Base GradeContainer | 2,765 | 395 | -75.4% | 2/7 | $1.33 |
| 9 | Sealed Dead Hand Terminal Base Grade ContainerContainer | 2,562 | 366 | -72.2% | 2/7 | $0.40 |
| 10 | CS20 Case Base GradeContainer | 2,242 | 320.3 | -55.9% | 2/7 | $1.03 |
| 11 | Sealed Genesis Terminal Base GradeContainer | 1,908 | 272.6 | -83.3% | 2/7 | $0.13 |
| 12 | Danger Zone Case Base GradeContainer | 1,768 | 252.6 | -86.8% | 2/7 | $1.18 |
| 13 | Revolver Case Base GradeContainer | 1,274 | 182 | -51.0% | 2/7 | $2.80 |
| 14 | Clutch Case Base GradeContainer | 1,034 | 147.7 | -87.9% | 2/7 | $0.56 |
| 15 | Stockholm 2021 Contenders Sticker Capsule Base GradeContainer | 841 | 120.1 | +25.0% | 2/7 | $1.66 |
| 16 | Glove Case Base GradeContainer | 816 | 116.6 | -75.2% | 2/7 | $13.09 |
| 17 | Chroma 2 Case Base GradeContainer | 517 | 73.9 | -81.4% | 2/7 | $3.69 |
| 18 | Sticker | Boom Trail (Glitter) RemarkableSticker | 516 | 73.7 | -45.8% | 2/7 | $0.18 |
| 19 | Horizon Case Base GradeContainer | 488 | 69.7 | -86.1% | 2/7 | $1.63 |
| 20 | Chroma 3 Case Base GradeContainer | 455 | 65 | -85.0% | 2/7 | $3.40 |
| 21 | Sticker | Scorch Loop High GradeSticker | 447 | 63.9 | -55.3% | 2/7 | $0.14 |
| 22 | Sticker | Scorch Loop (Reverse) High GradeSticker | 422 | 60.3 | -47.6% | 2/7 | $0.20 |
| 23 | Paris 2023 Challengers Autograph Capsule Base GradeContainer | 418 | 59.7 | +7.7% | 2/7 | $0.14 |
| 24 | Budapest 2025 Challengers Sticker Capsule Base GradeContainer | 411 | 58.7 | -45.4% | 2/7 | $0.15 |
| 25 | Sticker | Winding Scorch High GradeSticker | 409 | 58.4 | -75.9% | 2/7 | $0.20 |
| 26 | Operation Breakout Weapon Case Base GradeContainer | 393 | 56.1 | -81.1% | 2/7 | $7.96 |
| 27 | Austin 2025 Legends Sticker Capsule Base GradeContainer | 389 | 55.6 | -78.9% | 2/7 | $0.19 |
| 28 | Budapest 2025 Contenders Sticker Capsule Base GradeContainer | 351 | 50.1 | -83.0% | 2/7 | $0.16 |
| 29 | Gamma 2 Case Base GradeContainer | 329 | 47 | -86.1% | 2/7 | $3.10 |
| 30 | Sticker | Bolt Strike High GradeSticker | 321 | 45.9 | -73.0% | 2/7 | $0.17 |
| 31 | Sticker | Hydro Wave High GradeSticker | 314 | 44.9 | -63.9% | 2/7 | $0.19 |
| 32 | Shadow Case Base GradeContainer | 312 | 44.6 | -67.2% | 2/7 | $1.80 |
| 33 | Paris 2023 Contenders Sticker Capsule Base GradeContainer | 309 | 44.1 | -84.4% | 2/7 | $0.13 |
| 34 | Stockholm 2021 Legends Sticker Capsule Base GradeContainer | 294 | 42 | -61.1% | 2/7 | $1.07 |
| 35 | Paris 2023 Challengers Sticker Capsule Base GradeContainer | 276 | 39.4 | -77.7% | 2/7 | $0.12 |
| 36 | Stockholm 2021 Challengers Sticker Capsule Base GradeContainer | 271 | 38.7 | -23.9% | 2/7 | $2.00 |
| 37 | Gamma Case Base GradeContainer | 271 | 38.7 | -83.4% | 2/7 | $3.18 |
| 38 | Sticker | Chompers High GradeSticker | 257 | 36.7 | -40.2% | 2/7 | $0.35 |
| 39 | Shanghai 2024 Legends Sticker Capsule Base GradeContainer | 251 | 35.9 | +26.1% | 2/7 | $0.79 |
| 40 | Chroma Case Base GradeContainer | 241 | 34.4 | -76.3% | 2/7 | $4.60 |
| 41 | Copenhagen 2024 Contenders Sticker Capsule Base GradeContainer | 216 | 30.9 | -73.1% | 2/7 | $0.32 |
| 42 | Antwerp 2022 Contenders Sticker Capsule Base GradeContainer | 210 | 30 | -47.8% | 2/7 | $0.48 |
| 43 | M4A1-S | Black Lotus (Field-Tested) Classified RifleRifle | 202 | 28.9 | -73.4% | 2/7 | $4.02 |
| 44 | Austin 2025 Contenders Sticker Capsule Base GradeContainer | 197 | 28.1 | -79.8% | 2/7 | $0.23 |
| 45 | Sticker | Bolt Charge High GradeSticker | 192 | 27.4 | -90.3% | 2/7 | $0.17 |
| 46 | Sticker | High Heat High GradeSticker | 181 | 25.9 | -94.2% | 2/7 | $0.45 |
| 47 | Desert Eagle | Printstream (Field-Tested) Covert PistolPistol | 175 | 25 | -78.1% | 2/7 | $35.86 |
| 48 | Michael Syfers | FBI Sniper SuperiorAgent | 173 | 24.7 | -73.5% | 2/7 | $11.71 |
| 49 | Paris 2023 Legends Sticker Capsule Base GradeContainer | 172 | 24.6 | -90.5% | 2/7 | $0.13 |
| 50 | Operation Riptide Case Base GradeContainer | 170 | 24.3 | -67.6% | 2/7 | $9.49 |
| 51 | Sticker | Taste Buddy (Holo) RemarkableSticker | 168 | 24 | -23.3% | 2/7 | $3.22 |
| 52 | AK-47 | Inheritance (Field-Tested) Covert RifleRifle | 167 | 23.9 | -77.9% | 2/7 | $36.79 |
| 53 | Copenhagen 2024 Legends Sticker Capsule Base GradeContainer | 165 | 23.6 | -78.6% | 2/7 | $0.36 |
| 54 | Antwerp 2022 Challengers Autograph Capsule Base GradeContainer | 161 | 23 | +10.3% | 2/7 | $0.25 |
| 55 | AK-47 | Crane Flight (Field-Tested) Classified RifleRifle | 159 | 22.7 | -75.7% | 2/7 | $12.87 |
| 56 | AK-47 | Redline (Field-Tested) Classified RifleRifle | 158 | 22.6 | -74.2% | 2/7 | $29.53 |
| 57 | Copenhagen 2024 Contenders Autograph Capsule Base GradeContainer | 152 | 21.7 | +210.2% | 2/7 | $0.19 |
| 58 | Operation Wildfire Case Base GradeContainer | 148 | 21.1 | -74.1% | 2/7 | $3.22 |
| 59 | Budapest 2025 Contenders Autograph Capsule Base GradeContainer | 148 | 21.1 | -15.4% | 2/7 | $0.26 |
| 60 | Shattered Web Case Base GradeContainer | 146 | 20.9 | -59.6% | 2/7 | $4.59 |
| 61 | AK-47 | Slate (Field-Tested) Restricted RifleRifle | 145 | 20.7 | -70.3% | 2/7 | $4.09 |
| 62 | MP9 | Orange Peel (Field-Tested) Industrial Grade SMGSMG | 145 | 20.7 | +262.5% | 2/7 | $0.08 |
| 63 | Sticker | Fly High High GradeSticker | 142 | 20.3 | +11.8% | 2/7 | $0.17 |
| 64 | Antwerp 2022 Legends Sticker Capsule Base GradeContainer | 141 | 20.1 | -79.0% | 2/7 | $0.43 |
| 65 | Antwerp 2022 Challengers Sticker Capsule Base GradeContainer | 140 | 20 | -72.5% | 2/7 | $0.25 |
| 66 | Number K | The Professionals SuperiorAgent | 139 | 19.9 | -75.8% | 2/7 | $47.87 |
| 67 | USP-S | Printstream (Field-Tested) Covert PistolPistol | 136 | 19.4 | -79.9% | 2/7 | $38.34 |
| 68 | Anubis Collection Package Base GradeContainer | 136 | 19.4 | -5.6% | 2/7 | $1.86 |
| 69 | Glock-18 | Shinobu (Field-Tested) ClassifiedPistol | 131 | 18.7 | -72.9% | 2/7 | $4.87 |
| 70 | Charm | Die-cast AK RemarkableCharm | 129 | 18.4 | -74.9% | 2/7 | $2.68 |
| 71 | Stockholm 2021 Finalists Autograph Capsule Base GradeContainer | 127 | 18.1 | -39.5% | 2/7 | $0.58 |
| 72 | USP-S | Jawbreaker (Field-Tested) Classified PistolPistol | 126 | 18 | -69.0% | 2/7 | $3.69 |
| 73 | XM1014 | Zombie Offensive (Factory New) Restricted ShotgunShotgun | 123 | 17.6 | -55.1% | 2/7 | $1.13 |
| 74 | Shanghai 2024 Contenders Sticker Capsule Base GradeContainer | 118 | 16.9 | -86.0% | 2/7 | $0.47 |
| 75 | Stockholm 2021 Mirage Souvenir Package Base GradeContainer | 116 | 16.6 | +17.2% | 2/7 | $3.18 |
| 76 | M4A1-S | Fade (Factory New) CovertRifle | 115 | 16.4 | -78.5% | 2/7 | $203.90 |
| 77 | AK-47 | Searing Rage (Field-Tested) ClassifiedRifle | 115 | 16.4 | -61.3% | 2/7 | $4.89 |
| 78 | UMP-45 | Late Night Transit (Factory New) Mil-Spec GradeSMG | 115 | 16.4 | -7.3% | 2/7 | $2.86 |
| 79 | Sticker | KOI (Holo) | Copenhagen 2024 ExoticSticker | 113 | 16.1 | +34.5% | 2/7 | $9.95 |
| 80 | SSG 08 | Acid Fade (Factory New) Mil-Spec Grade Sniper RifleSniper Rifle | 111 | 15.9 | -82.1% | 2/7 | $0.76 |
| 81 | FAMAS | Mecha Industries (Field-Tested) Classified RifleRifle | 111 | 15.9 | +152.3% | 2/7 | $32.87 |
| 82 | Sticker | Flex High GradeSticker | 108 | 15.4 | -82.5% | 2/7 | $0.88 |
| 83 | AWP | Printstream (Field-Tested) CovertSniper Rifle | 107 | 15.3 | -80.3% | 2/7 | $45.24 |
| 84 | Stockholm 2021 Champions Autograph Capsule Base GradeContainer | 105 | 15 | -74.4% | 2/7 | $0.79 |
| 85 | Antwerp 2022 Contenders Autograph Capsule Base GradeContainer | 104 | 14.9 | -77.8% | 2/7 | $0.51 |
| 86 | Sticker | Boom Trail High GradeSticker | 104 | 14.9 | -85.7% | 2/7 | $0.06 |
| 87 | Glock-18 | Candy Apple (Factory New) Mil-Spec Grade PistolPistol | 103 | 14.7 | -74.7% | 2/7 | $2.04 |
| 88 | Budapest 2025 Legends Autograph Capsule Base GradeContainer | 103 | 14.7 | -41.1% | 2/7 | $0.38 |
| 89 | USP-S | Ticket to Hell (Field-Tested) Restricted PistolPistol | 102 | 14.6 | -78.0% | 2/7 | $0.66 |
| 90 | AK-47 | Breakthrough (Field-Tested) RestrictedRifle | 98 | 14 | -60.0% | 2/7 | $2.41 |
| 91 | M4A1-S | Solitude (Field-Tested) ClassifiedRifle | 97 | 13.9 | -76.3% | 2/7 | $1.54 |
| 92 | M4A1-S | Black Lotus (Minimal Wear) Classified RifleRifle | 96 | 13.7 | -74.7% | 2/7 | $6.71 |
| 93 | MAC-10 | Sakkaku (Field-Tested) Restricted SMGSMG | 94 | 13.4 | -73.0% | 2/7 | $0.83 |
| 94 | Desert Eagle | Tilted (Field-Tested) Industrial GradePistol | 94 | 13.4 | -78.6% | 2/7 | $0.14 |
| 95 | Special Agent Ava | FBI MasterAgent | 93 | 13.3 | -69.8% | 2/7 | $19.31 |
| 96 | Dual Berettas | Mystic Conjunction (Minimal Wear) Industrial Grade PistolPistol | 93 | 13.3 | -47.8% | 2/7 | $0.12 |
| 97 | Desert Eagle | Mulberry (Field-Tested) RestrictedPistol | 92 | 13.1 | -68.9% | 2/7 | $2.05 |
| 98 | Desert Eagle | Tilted (Minimal Wear) Industrial GradePistol | 91 | 13 | -69.9% | 2/7 | $0.45 |
| 99 | AK-47 | Midnight Laminate (Minimal Wear) RestrictedRifle | 91 | 13 | -69.5% | 2/7 | $7.06 |
| 100 | Desert Eagle | Printstream (Minimal Wear) Covert PistolPistol | 91 | 13 | -78.0% | 2/7 | $48.35 |
Completed sales on CSFloat, summed over the window. “Per day” is the count over the window length; “vs prior” compares against the window of the same length before it. Price is the SteamAnalyst reference price, not the sale price. The pool is the 2,000 most-sold names, narrowed by type afterwards; 35 of them have no catalogue entry and are left out.
How to read this board
What is being counted?
Completed sales on CSFloat, one row per item per day, summed over the window you picked. A sale is a copy that changed hands; a listing that was withdrawn or repriced does not count. It is one marketplace, so the numbers are a floor on how much an item trades, not the whole market.
How is this different from the liquidity rankings?
The liquidity board scores how readily an item sells from several feeds — Steam volume, listing turnover, BUFF rank, spread — and expresses that as a tier. This board does not score anything. It counts sales at one venue and ranks the count. Where the two disagree, the liquidity board is modelling and this one is measuring, and each says which.
Why are cases at the top?
Because they are. Cases and capsules are the most-traded items in the game by a wide margin: cheap, uniform and bought in bulk. Use the type chips to see the busiest knives, gloves or rifles on their own.
What does "vs prior" mean?
The change against the window of the same length immediately before — this week against last week, this month against last month. A dash means the history does not reach back far enough to compare.
Why does the page sometimes say the data is behind?
The sales feed is loaded from a collector once a day. When the newest day it holds is more than 3 days old, the board says so above the table rather than presenting older counts as this week's.
Why does a chip show fewer than 100 items?
The board ranks the 2,000 most-sold names first and then narrows by type, so a chip shows every item of that type inside the busiest 2,000. A knife that sold twice this week is not in that pool, and that is the honest answer about how much it trades.