Most sold CS2 snipers this week
Copies that actually changed hands on CSFloat over the last 7 days, counted from completed sales rather than listings, and ranked on the count. One venue, named so the number means what it says.
| # | Item | Sold · 7d | Per day | vs prior | Active days | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SSG 08 | Acid Fade (Factory New) Mil-Spec Grade Sniper RifleSniper Rifle | 111 | 15.9 | -82.1% | 2/7 | $0.76 |
| 2 | AWP | Printstream (Field-Tested) CovertSniper Rifle | 107 | 15.3 | -80.3% | 2/7 | $45.24 |
| 3 | SCAR-20 | Sirocco Script (Minimal Wear) Industrial Grade Sniper RifleSniper Rifle | 78 | 11.1 | -51.9% | 2/7 | $0.13 |
| 4 | AWP | Atheris (Field-Tested) Restricted Sniper RifleSniper Rifle | 74 | 10.6 | -76.8% | 2/7 | $4.39 |
| 5 | SSG 08 | Sans Comic (Factory New) Consumer GradeSniper Rifle | 70 | 10 | -61.7% | 2/7 | $0.03 |
| 6 | SCAR-20 | Poultrygeist (Field-Tested) Mil-Spec Grade Sniper RifleSniper Rifle | 67 | 9.6 | -74.5% | 2/7 | $0.14 |
| 7 | SSG 08 | Calligrafaux (Minimal Wear) Industrial GradeSniper Rifle | 67 | 9.6 | -63.4% | 2/7 | $0.14 |
| 8 | AWP | Duality (Minimal Wear) Classified Sniper RifleSniper Rifle | 66 | 9.4 | -68.0% | 2/7 | $5.37 |
| 9 | SSG 08 | Calligrafaux (Field-Tested) Industrial GradeSniper Rifle | 62 | 8.9 | -69.5% | 2/7 | $0.10 |
| 10 | AWP | Asiimov (Field-Tested) Covert Sniper RifleSniper Rifle | 62 | 8.9 | -71.2% | 2/7 | $112.13 |
| 11 | AWP | Printstream (Minimal Wear) CovertSniper Rifle | 62 | 8.9 | -77.2% | 2/7 | $65.07 |
| 12 | AWP | Atheris (Minimal Wear) Restricted Sniper RifleSniper Rifle | 58 | 8.3 | -76.9% | 2/7 | $7.51 |
| 13 | SSG 08 | Blue Spruce (Factory New) Consumer Grade Sniper RifleSniper Rifle | 58 | 8.3 | +114.8% | 1/7 | $0.80 |
| 14 | AWP | Exothermic (Minimal Wear) RestrictedSniper Rifle | 58 | 8.3 | -67.2% | 2/7 | $5.22 |
| 15 | SCAR-20 | Fragments (Field-Tested) Mil-Spec Grade Sniper RifleSniper Rifle | 58 | 8.3 | -65.5% | 2/7 | $0.10 |
| 16 | AWP | Duality (Field-Tested) Classified Sniper RifleSniper Rifle | 56 | 8 | -83.8% | 2/7 | $3.64 |
| 17 | G3SG1 | Dream Glade (Minimal Wear) Restricted Sniper RifleSniper Rifle | 55 | 7.9 | -68.4% | 2/7 | $0.99 |
| 18 | AWP | Exothermic (Field-Tested) RestrictedSniper Rifle | 54 | 7.7 | -79.2% | 2/7 | $2.93 |
| 19 | SSG 08 | Memorial (Minimal Wear) Mil-Spec GradeSniper Rifle | 52 | 7.4 | -65.8% | 2/7 | $0.22 |
| 20 | AWP | Queen's Gambit (Field-Tested) Covert Sniper RifleSniper Rifle | 50 | 7.1 | -76.4% | 2/7 | $52.53 |
| 21 | AWP | Chrome Cannon (Field-Tested) Covert Sniper RifleSniper Rifle | 49 | 7 | -76.1% | 2/7 | $28.59 |
| 22 | AWP | Crakow! (Field-Tested) ClassifiedSniper Rifle | 49 | 7 | -75.4% | 2/7 | $23.08 |
| 23 | AWP | Wildfire (Field-Tested) Covert Sniper RifleSniper Rifle | 47 | 6.7 | -77.4% | 2/7 | $43.48 |
| 24 | SCAR-20 | Poultrygeist (Factory New) Mil-Spec Grade Sniper RifleSniper Rifle | 47 | 6.7 | -84.2% | 2/7 | $0.29 |
| 25 | AWP | Green Energy (Field-Tested) ClassifiedSniper Rifle | 47 | 6.7 | -77.8% | 2/7 | $7.69 |
| 26 | SSG 08 | Rapid Transit (Field-Tested) RestrictedSniper Rifle | 46 | 6.6 | -59.6% | 2/7 | $1.12 |
| 27 | SSG 08 | Abyss (Minimal Wear) Mil-Spec Grade Sniper RifleSniper Rifle | 45 | 6.4 | -60.5% | 2/7 | $1.06 |
| 28 | AWP | Queen's Gambit (Minimal Wear) Covert Sniper RifleSniper Rifle | 45 | 6.4 | -75.8% | 2/7 | $104.86 |
| 29 | AWP | Asiimov (Battle-Scarred) Covert Sniper RifleSniper Rifle | 44 | 6.3 | -71.4% | 2/7 | $77.69 |
| 30 | AWP | The End (Field-Tested) ClassifiedSniper Rifle | 43 | 6.1 | -77.2% | 2/7 | $11.95 |
| 31 | AWP | Crakow! (Minimal Wear) ClassifiedSniper Rifle | 43 | 6.1 | -60.6% | 2/7 | $43.83 |
| 32 | G3SG1 | Dream Glade (Field-Tested) Restricted Sniper RifleSniper Rifle | 42 | 6 | -76.8% | 2/7 | $0.69 |
| 33 | AWP | Safari Mesh (Field-Tested) Industrial Grade Sniper RifleSniper Rifle | 42 | 6 | -51.7% | 2/7 | $0.13 |
| 34 | SCAR-20 | Poultrygeist (Minimal Wear) Mil-Spec Grade Sniper RifleSniper Rifle | 40 | 5.7 | -77.3% | 2/7 | $0.12 |
| 35 | AWP | Hyper Beast (Field-Tested) Covert Sniper RifleSniper Rifle | 40 | 5.7 | -61.5% | 2/7 | $34.88 |
| 36 | AWP | PAW (Factory New) Restricted Sniper RifleSniper Rifle | 40 | 5.7 | -56.5% | 2/7 | $7.82 |
| 37 | AWP | Green Energy (Minimal Wear) ClassifiedSniper Rifle | 40 | 5.7 | -74.2% | 2/7 | $15.92 |
| 38 | AWP | Wildfire (Minimal Wear) Covert Sniper RifleSniper Rifle | 39 | 5.6 | -75.3% | 2/7 | $66.80 |
| 39 | AWP | Black Nile (Field-Tested) Mil-Spec Grade Sniper RifleSniper Rifle | 38 | 5.4 | -69.8% | 2/7 | $2.59 |
| 40 | StatTrak™ G3SG1 | Dream Glade (Minimal Wear) StatTrak™ Restricted Sniper RifleSniper Rifle | 37 | 5.3 | +19.4% | 2/7 | $0.89 |
| 41 | SSG 08 | Zeno (Factory New) Mil-Spec GradeSniper Rifle | 36 | 5.1 | -71.0% | 2/7 | $1.12 |
| 42 | SSG 08 | Fever Dream (Field-Tested) Restricted Sniper RifleSniper Rifle | 35 | 5 | -74.5% | 2/7 | $0.82 |
| 43 | SSG 08 | Mainframe 001 (Factory New) Mil-Spec Grade Sniper RifleSniper Rifle | 35 | 5 | 0.0% | 2/7 | $0.75 |
| 44 | SSG 08 | Fever Dream (Minimal Wear) Restricted Sniper RifleSniper Rifle | 35 | 5 | -63.9% | 2/7 | $1.95 |
| 45 | AWP | Redline (Field-Tested) Classified Sniper RifleSniper Rifle | 35 | 5 | -74.3% | 2/7 | $35.37 |
| 46 | AWP | Pit Viper (Field-Tested) Restricted Sniper RifleSniper Rifle | 34 | 4.9 | -75.9% | 2/7 | $0.94 |
| 47 | AWP | Neo-Noir (Minimal Wear) Covert Sniper RifleSniper Rifle | 33 | 4.7 | -73.4% | 2/7 | $44.56 |
| 48 | SSG 08 | Dezastre (Minimal Wear) Mil-Spec Grade Sniper RifleSniper Rifle | 33 | 4.7 | -78.1% | 2/7 | $0.15 |
| 49 | AWP | Atheris (Well-Worn) Restricted Sniper RifleSniper Rifle | 33 | 4.7 | -61.2% | 2/7 | $3.49 |
| 50 | AWP | Neo-Noir (Factory New) Covert Sniper RifleSniper Rifle | 32 | 4.6 | -69.8% | 2/7 | $52.96 |
| 51 | AWP | Black Nile (Minimal Wear) Mil-Spec Grade Sniper RifleSniper Rifle | 32 | 4.6 | -69.2% | 2/7 | $4.33 |
| 52 | AWP | Capillary (Field-Tested) Mil-Spec Grade Sniper RifleSniper Rifle | 31 | 4.4 | -75.8% | 2/7 | $0.67 |
| 53 | G3SG1 | Dream Glade (Well-Worn) Restricted Sniper RifleSniper Rifle | 31 | 4.4 | -65.9% | 2/7 | $0.64 |
| 54 | AWP | Black Box (Minimal Wear) Restricted Sniper RifleSniper Rifle | 31 | 4.4 | -66.3% | 2/7 | $9.30 |
| 55 | AWP | Pit Viper (Minimal Wear) Restricted Sniper RifleSniper Rifle | 30 | 4.3 | -78.3% | 2/7 | $1.39 |
| 56 | AWP | Sun in Leo (Minimal Wear) Industrial GradeSniper Rifle | 30 | 4.3 | -76.9% | 2/7 | $28.17 |
| 57 | SSG 08 | Bloodshot (Field-Tested) Classified Sniper RifleSniper Rifle | 30 | 4.3 | -75.8% | 2/7 | $17.86 |
| 58 | SCAR-20 | Fragments (Minimal Wear) Mil-Spec Grade Sniper RifleSniper Rifle | 30 | 4.3 | -63.9% | 2/7 | $0.13 |
| 59 | AWP | Worm God (Minimal Wear) Restricted Sniper RifleSniper Rifle | 29 | 4.1 | -72.9% | 2/7 | $2.63 |
| 60 | SSG 08 | Rapid Transit (Minimal Wear) RestrictedSniper Rifle | 29 | 4.1 | -66.7% | 2/7 | $3.77 |
| 61 | AWP | Chromatic Aberration (Field-Tested) Covert Sniper RifleSniper Rifle | 29 | 4.1 | -70.1% | 2/7 | $34.11 |
| 62 | AWP | Exothermic (Factory New) RestrictedSniper Rifle | 28 | 4 | -69.9% | 2/7 | $10.11 |
| 63 | AWP | Worm God (Field-Tested) Restricted Sniper RifleSniper Rifle | 28 | 4 | -71.1% | 2/7 | $2.26 |
| 64 | SSG 08 | Blush Pour (Field-Tested) Mil-Spec GradeSniper Rifle | 28 | 4 | -64.1% | 2/7 | $0.14 |
| 65 | SCAR-20 | Zinc (Factory New) Consumer GradeSniper Rifle | 28 | 4 | -74.3% | 2/7 | $0.09 |
| 66 | SSG 08 | Grey Smoke (Factory New) Consumer GradeSniper Rifle | 27 | 3.9 | -76.1% | 2/7 | $0.10 |
| 67 | AWP | The End (Minimal Wear) ClassifiedSniper Rifle | 27 | 3.9 | -69.3% | 2/7 | $18.69 |
| 68 | AWP | Lightning Strike (Factory New) Covert Sniper RifleSniper Rifle | 26 | 3.7 | -78.2% | 2/7 | $484.65 |
| 69 | AWP | Chrome Cannon (Minimal Wear) Covert Sniper RifleSniper Rifle | 26 | 3.7 | -83.0% | 2/7 | $36.00 |
| 70 | SSG 08 | Dezastre (Well-Worn) Mil-Spec Grade Sniper RifleSniper Rifle | 25 | 3.6 | -71.6% | 2/7 | $0.13 |
| 71 | AWP | Ice Coaled (Minimal Wear) ClassifiedSniper Rifle | 25 | 3.6 | -76.2% | 2/7 | $14.36 |
| 72 | AWP | Neo-Noir (Field-Tested) Covert Sniper RifleSniper Rifle | 24 | 3.4 | -78.8% | 2/7 | $41.21 |
| 73 | AWP | Acheron (Field-Tested) Mil-Spec Grade Sniper RifleSniper Rifle | 24 | 3.4 | -76.9% | 2/7 | $0.83 |
| 74 | SSG 08 | Zeno (Field-Tested) Mil-Spec GradeSniper Rifle | 24 | 3.4 | -82.5% | 2/7 | $0.28 |
| 75 | SSG 08 | Turbo Peek (Field-Tested) Classified Sniper RifleSniper Rifle | 24 | 3.4 | -70.7% | 2/7 | $16.39 |
| 76 | G3SG1 | Dream Glade (Factory New) Restricted Sniper RifleSniper Rifle | 24 | 3.4 | -47.8% | 2/7 | $3.46 |
| 77 | SSG 08 | Abyss (Factory New) Mil-Spec Grade Sniper RifleSniper Rifle | 24 | 3.4 | -60.0% | 2/7 | $5.38 |
| 78 | AWP | Acheron (Minimal Wear) Mil-Spec Grade Sniper RifleSniper Rifle | 23 | 3.3 | -66.7% | 2/7 | $1.99 |
| 79 | AWP | Arsenic Spill (Field-Tested) Mil-Spec GradeSniper Rifle | 23 | 3.3 | -81.6% | 2/7 | $0.34 |
| 80 | SSG 08 | Turbo Peek (Minimal Wear) Classified Sniper RifleSniper Rifle | 23 | 3.3 | -69.7% | 2/7 | $26.92 |
| 81 | SSG 08 | Zeno (Minimal Wear) Mil-Spec GradeSniper Rifle | 23 | 3.3 | -70.5% | 2/7 | $0.55 |
| 82 | SSG 08 | Memorial (Field-Tested) Mil-Spec GradeSniper Rifle | 22 | 3.1 | -85.7% | 2/7 | $0.14 |
| 83 | G3SG1 | Green Cell (Factory New) Consumer GradeSniper Rifle | 22 | 3.1 | -60.0% | 2/7 | $0.05 |
| 84 | AWP | Duality (Factory New) Classified Sniper RifleSniper Rifle | 22 | 3.1 | -62.1% | 2/7 | $12.86 |
| 85 | AWP | Ice Coaled (Field-Tested) ClassifiedSniper Rifle | 22 | 3.1 | -82.3% | 2/7 | $6.78 |
| 86 | AWP | Sun in Leo (Factory New) Industrial GradeSniper Rifle | 21 | 3 | -70.8% | 2/7 | $98.34 |
| 87 | SCAR-20 | Arctic Camo Panels (Minimal Wear) Industrial Grade Sniper RifleSniper Rifle | 21 | 3 | -68.2% | 2/7 | $0.11 |
| 88 | AWP | Printstream (Battle-Scarred) CovertSniper Rifle | 21 | 3 | -71.6% | 2/7 | $40.53 |
| 89 | AWP | Printstream (Well-Worn) CovertSniper Rifle | 21 | 3 | -87.0% | 2/7 | $41.54 |
| 90 | Souvenir SSG 08 | Prey (Field-Tested) Souvenir Consumer Grade Sniper RifleSniper Rifle | 21 | 3 | -82.6% | 2/7 | $0.08 |
| 91 | AWP | Chromatic Aberration (Factory New) Covert Sniper RifleSniper Rifle | 21 | 3 | -51.2% | 2/7 | $80.21 |
| 92 | AWP | Hyper Beast (Minimal Wear) Covert Sniper RifleSniper Rifle | 20 | 2.9 | -82.0% | 2/7 | $50.16 |
| 93 | AWP | Safari Mesh (Minimal Wear) Industrial Grade Sniper RifleSniper Rifle | 20 | 2.9 | -71.8% | 2/7 | $0.27 |
| 94 | G3SG1 | The Executioner (Field-Tested) Classified Sniper RifleSniper Rifle | 20 | 2.9 | -31.0% | 2/7 | $10.37 |
| 95 | AWP | Sovereign Flame (Field-Tested) Covert Sniper RifleSniper Rifle | 20 | 2.9 | -71.8% | 2/7 | $125.60 |
| 96 | Souvenir SSG 08 | Prey (Factory New) Souvenir Consumer Grade Sniper RifleSniper Rifle | 20 | 2.9 | -82.9% | 2/7 | $0.26 |
| 97 | AWP | Asiimov (Well-Worn) Covert Sniper RifleSniper Rifle | 19 | 2.7 | -78.9% | 2/7 | $87.77 |
| 98 | StatTrak™ G3SG1 | Dream Glade (Field-Tested) StatTrak™ Restricted Sniper RifleSniper Rifle | 19 | 2.7 | -60.4% | 2/7 | $0.59 |
| 99 | AWP | Black Box (Factory New) Restricted Sniper RifleSniper Rifle | 19 | 2.7 | -44.1% | 2/7 | $27.46 |
| 100 | AWP | Redline (Minimal Wear) Classified Sniper RifleSniper Rifle | 19 | 2.7 | -79.1% | 2/7 | $64.36 |
Completed sales on CSFloat, summed over the window. “Per day” is the count over the window length; “vs prior” compares against the window of the same length before it. Price is the SteamAnalyst reference price, not the sale price. The pool is the 2,000 most-sold names, narrowed by type afterwards; 35 of them have no catalogue entry and are left out.
How to read this board
What is being counted?
Completed sales on CSFloat, one row per item per day, summed over the window you picked. A sale is a copy that changed hands; a listing that was withdrawn or repriced does not count. It is one marketplace, so the numbers are a floor on how much an item trades, not the whole market.
How is this different from the liquidity rankings?
The liquidity board scores how readily an item sells from several feeds — Steam volume, listing turnover, BUFF rank, spread — and expresses that as a tier. This board does not score anything. It counts sales at one venue and ranks the count. Where the two disagree, the liquidity board is modelling and this one is measuring, and each says which.
Why are cases at the top?
Because they are. Cases and capsules are the most-traded items in the game by a wide margin: cheap, uniform and bought in bulk. Use the type chips to see the busiest knives, gloves or rifles on their own.
What does "vs prior" mean?
The change against the window of the same length immediately before — this week against last week, this month against last month. A dash means the history does not reach back far enough to compare.
Why does the page sometimes say the data is behind?
The sales feed is loaded from a collector once a day. When the newest day it holds is more than 3 days old, the board says so above the table rather than presenting older counts as this week's.
Why does a chip show fewer than 100 items?
The board ranks the 2,000 most-sold names first and then narrows by type, so a chip shows every item of that type inside the busiest 2,000. A knife that sold twice this week is not in that pool, and that is the honest answer about how much it trades.