Most sold CS2 rifles this week
Copies that actually changed hands on CSFloat over the last 7 days, counted from completed sales rather than listings, and ranked on the count. One venue, named so the number means what it says.
| # | Item | Sold · 7d | Per day | vs prior | Active days | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M4A1-S | Black Lotus (Field-Tested) Classified RifleRifle | 202 | 28.9 | -73.4% | 2/7 | $4.02 |
| 2 | AK-47 | Inheritance (Field-Tested) Covert RifleRifle | 167 | 23.9 | -77.9% | 2/7 | $36.79 |
| 3 | AK-47 | Crane Flight (Field-Tested) Classified RifleRifle | 159 | 22.7 | -75.7% | 2/7 | $12.87 |
| 4 | AK-47 | Redline (Field-Tested) Classified RifleRifle | 158 | 22.6 | -74.2% | 2/7 | $29.53 |
| 5 | AK-47 | Slate (Field-Tested) Restricted RifleRifle | 145 | 20.7 | -70.3% | 2/7 | $4.09 |
| 6 | M4A1-S | Fade (Factory New) CovertRifle | 115 | 16.4 | -78.5% | 2/7 | $203.90 |
| 7 | AK-47 | Searing Rage (Field-Tested) ClassifiedRifle | 115 | 16.4 | -61.3% | 2/7 | $4.89 |
| 8 | FAMAS | Mecha Industries (Field-Tested) Classified RifleRifle | 111 | 15.9 | +152.3% | 2/7 | $32.87 |
| 9 | AK-47 | Breakthrough (Field-Tested) RestrictedRifle | 98 | 14 | -60.0% | 2/7 | $2.41 |
| 10 | M4A1-S | Solitude (Field-Tested) ClassifiedRifle | 97 | 13.9 | -76.3% | 2/7 | $1.54 |
| 11 | M4A1-S | Black Lotus (Minimal Wear) Classified RifleRifle | 96 | 13.7 | -74.7% | 2/7 | $6.71 |
| 12 | AK-47 | Midnight Laminate (Minimal Wear) RestrictedRifle | 91 | 13 | -69.5% | 2/7 | $7.06 |
| 13 | AK-47 | Crane Flight (Minimal Wear) Classified RifleRifle | 88 | 12.6 | -78.4% | 2/7 | $23.83 |
| 14 | AK-47 | Inheritance (Minimal Wear) Covert RifleRifle | 87 | 12.4 | -71.3% | 2/7 | $58.73 |
| 15 | M4A4 | Desolate Space (Field-Tested) Classified RifleRifle | 86 | 12.3 | -73.5% | 2/7 | $13.22 |
| 16 | M4A1-S | Nitro (Minimal Wear) Restricted RifleRifle | 85 | 12.1 | -54.1% | 2/7 | $1.29 |
| 17 | M4A4 | Falak (Field-Tested) Classified RifleRifle | 83 | 11.9 | -77.5% | 2/7 | $25.52 |
| 18 | M4A4 | Temukau (Field-Tested) Covert RifleRifle | 83 | 11.9 | -71.8% | 2/7 | $32.87 |
| 19 | M4A1-S | Night Terror (Field-Tested) Restricted RifleRifle | 82 | 11.7 | -80.4% | 2/7 | $0.66 |
| 20 | AK-47 | Slate (Minimal Wear) Restricted RifleRifle | 82 | 11.7 | -76.9% | 2/7 | $6.49 |
| 21 | M4A4 | Temukau (Minimal Wear) Covert RifleRifle | 82 | 11.7 | -65.3% | 2/7 | $54.19 |
| 22 | FAMAS | Rapid Eye Movement (Minimal Wear) Classified RifleRifle | 79 | 11.3 | -63.4% | 2/7 | $8.01 |
| 23 | M4A1-S | Night Terror (Factory New) Restricted RifleRifle | 75 | 10.7 | -53.7% | 2/7 | $2.08 |
| 24 | Galil AR | Galigator (Factory New) Restricted RifleRifle | 75 | 10.7 | -69.1% | 2/7 | $3.84 |
| 25 | M4A1-S | Electrum (Field-Tested) Restricted RifleRifle | 75 | 10.7 | -71.0% | 2/7 | $1.02 |
| 26 | AK-47 | Aphrodite (Field-Tested) CovertRifle | 74 | 10.6 | -76.8% | 2/7 | $14.79 |
| 27 | M4A4 | Sheet Lightning (Minimal Wear) RestrictedRifle | 73 | 10.4 | -61.8% | 2/7 | $2.56 |
| 28 | M4A1-S | Solitude (Minimal Wear) ClassifiedRifle | 72 | 10.3 | -78.6% | 2/7 | $4.25 |
| 29 | Galil AR | Eco (Field-Tested) Classified RifleRifle | 71 | 10.1 | -72.9% | 2/7 | $13.06 |
| 30 | M4A1-S | Vaporwave (Field-Tested) CovertRifle | 70 | 10 | -75.0% | 2/7 | $47.92 |
| 31 | M4A1-S | Electrum (Minimal Wear) Restricted RifleRifle | 69 | 9.9 | -80.2% | 2/7 | $2.17 |
| 32 | M4A1-S | Printstream (Field-Tested) Covert RifleRifle | 66 | 9.4 | -78.7% | 2/7 | $190.89 |
| 33 | M4A1-S | Night Terror (Minimal Wear) Restricted RifleRifle | 64 | 9.1 | -73.1% | 2/7 | $0.89 |
| 34 | Galil AR | Galigator (Minimal Wear) Restricted RifleRifle | 64 | 9.1 | -63.4% | 2/7 | $1.61 |
| 35 | AK-47 | Asiimov (Field-Tested) Covert RifleRifle | 61 | 8.7 | -70.0% | 2/7 | $41.42 |
| 36 | FAMAS | Yeti Camo (Factory New) Mil-Spec GradeRifle | 61 | 8.7 | -69.5% | 2/7 | $1.65 |
| 37 | AK-47 | Neon Rider (Field-Tested) Covert RifleRifle | 61 | 8.7 | -78.9% | 2/7 | $42.89 |
| 38 | AK-47 | Frontside Misty (Field-Tested) Classified RifleRifle | 60 | 8.6 | -74.4% | 2/7 | $15.58 |
| 39 | Galil AR | Green Apple (Factory New) Industrial GradeRifle | 57 | 8.1 | -94.2% | 2/7 | $0.27 |
| 40 | M4A1-S | Emphorosaur-S (Field-Tested) Restricted RifleRifle | 57 | 8.1 | -80.7% | 2/7 | $0.44 |
| 41 | M4A4 | Full Throttle (Field-Tested) CovertRifle | 57 | 8.1 | -69.7% | 2/7 | $42.68 |
| 42 | AK-47 | Nightwish (Field-Tested) Covert RifleRifle | 56 | 8 | -75.3% | 2/7 | $70.61 |
| 43 | FAMAS | Rapid Eye Movement (Field-Tested) Classified RifleRifle | 55 | 7.9 | -86.3% | 2/7 | $7.06 |
| 44 | M4A1-S | Electrum (Factory New) Restricted RifleRifle | 55 | 7.9 | -72.9% | 2/7 | $6.32 |
| 45 | AK-47 | Wintergreen (Minimal Wear) Mil-Spec GradeRifle | 54 | 7.7 | -70.7% | 2/7 | $1.65 |
| 46 | M4A4 | Tooth Fairy (Field-Tested) Classified RifleRifle | 53 | 7.6 | -78.3% | 2/7 | $3.80 |
| 47 | M4A4 | Sheet Lightning (Field-Tested) RestrictedRifle | 53 | 7.6 | -53.9% | 2/7 | $0.78 |
| 48 | M4A4 | Zubastick (Well-Worn) Mil-Spec Grade RifleRifle | 52 | 7.4 | -16.1% | 2/7 | $0.15 |
| 49 | Galil AR | Tuxedo (Factory New) Mil-Spec GradeRifle | 52 | 7.4 | -74.1% | 2/7 | $3.16 |
| 50 | M4A1-S | Golden Coil (Field-Tested) Covert RifleRifle | 52 | 7.4 | -74.5% | 2/7 | $64.89 |
| 51 | AK-47 | Asiimov (Minimal Wear) Covert RifleRifle | 51 | 7.3 | -67.3% | 2/7 | $55.04 |
| 52 | M4A1-S | Black Lotus (Factory New) Classified RifleRifle | 51 | 7.3 | -78.2% | 2/7 | $13.52 |
| 53 | AK-47 | Head Shot (Field-Tested) Covert RifleRifle | 50 | 7.1 | -67.5% | 2/7 | $34.18 |
| 54 | M4A4 | Falak (Minimal Wear) Classified RifleRifle | 50 | 7.1 | -75.7% | 2/7 | $71.91 |
| 55 | M4A4 | The Emperor (Field-Tested) Covert RifleRifle | 49 | 7 | -76.4% | 2/7 | $56.64 |
| 56 | M4A1-S | Liquidation (Field-Tested) RestrictedRifle | 49 | 7 | -71.8% | 2/7 | $2.15 |
| 57 | FAMAS | Rapid Eye Movement (Well-Worn) Classified RifleRifle | 48 | 6.9 | -77.3% | 2/7 | $6.85 |
| 58 | M4A4 | Aeolian Dark (Factory New) Industrial GradeRifle | 48 | 6.9 | -67.8% | 2/7 | $0.26 |
| 59 | AK-47 | Bloodsport (Field-Tested) Covert RifleRifle | 48 | 6.9 | -81.0% | 2/7 | $118.08 |
| 60 | FAMAS | Byproduct (Factory New) Consumer GradeRifle | 47 | 6.7 | -73.6% | 2/7 | $0.04 |
| 61 | AK-47 | Safari Mesh (Field-Tested) Industrial Grade RifleRifle | 47 | 6.7 | -76.5% | 2/7 | $0.13 |
| 62 | M4A1-S | Nightmare (Minimal Wear) Classified RifleRifle | 46 | 6.6 | -72.0% | 2/7 | $22.53 |
| 63 | AK-47 | Crane Flight (Well-Worn) Classified RifleRifle | 46 | 6.6 | -71.2% | 2/7 | $9.34 |
| 64 | AK-47 | Bloodsport (Minimal Wear) Covert RifleRifle | 46 | 6.6 | -76.8% | 2/7 | $136.37 |
| 65 | Galil AR | Rainbow Spoon (Factory New) ClassifiedRifle | 45 | 6.4 | -61.2% | 2/7 | $32.44 |
| 66 | AK-47 | Wintergreen (Factory New) Mil-Spec GradeRifle | 45 | 6.4 | -69.6% | 2/7 | $4.31 |
| 67 | AK-47 | The Empress (Field-Tested) Covert RifleRifle | 45 | 6.4 | -61.9% | 2/7 | $110.97 |
| 68 | AK-47 | Slate (Well-Worn) Restricted RifleRifle | 44 | 6.3 | -78.1% | 2/7 | $3.44 |
| 69 | FAMAS | Snake Song (Minimal Wear) Mil-Spec Grade RifleRifle | 44 | 6.3 | -74.6% | 2/7 | $0.69 |
| 70 | AK-47 | Ice Coaled (Minimal Wear) Classified RifleRifle | 44 | 6.3 | -78.8% | 2/7 | $7.49 |
| 71 | FAMAS | Snake Song (Field-Tested) Mil-Spec Grade RifleRifle | 44 | 6.3 | -75.6% | 2/7 | $0.32 |
| 72 | M4A1-S | Emphorosaur-S (Minimal Wear) Restricted RifleRifle | 44 | 6.3 | -69.0% | 2/7 | $0.90 |
| 73 | AUG | Commando Company (Factory New) Consumer GradeRifle | 43 | 6.1 | -55.7% | 2/7 | $0.10 |
| 74 | AK-47 | B the Monster (Field-Tested) CovertRifle | 43 | 6.1 | -82.9% | 2/7 | $94.71 |
| 75 | M4A1-S | Nitro (Field-Tested) Restricted RifleRifle | 43 | 6.1 | -77.1% | 2/7 | $0.46 |
| 76 | AK-47 | Wintergreen (Field-Tested) Mil-Spec GradeRifle | 43 | 6.1 | -83.0% | 2/7 | $0.55 |
| 77 | AK-47 | Midnight Laminate (Factory New) RestrictedRifle | 43 | 6.1 | -69.7% | 2/7 | $15.17 |
| 78 | M4A1-S | Nightmare (Field-Tested) Classified RifleRifle | 43 | 6.1 | -81.9% | 2/7 | $9.22 |
| 79 | FAMAS | Yeti Camo (Minimal Wear) Mil-Spec GradeRifle | 43 | 6.1 | -75.6% | 2/7 | $0.69 |
| 80 | Galil AR | Chromatic Aberration (Field-Tested) Classified RifleRifle | 43 | 6.1 | -79.3% | 2/7 | $3.95 |
| 81 | M4A1-S | Decimator (Field-Tested) Classified RifleRifle | 42 | 6 | -72.5% | 2/7 | $11.98 |
| 82 | Galil AR | Sky Mandala (Field-Tested) Mil-SpecRifle | 42 | 6 | -72.5% | 2/7 | $0.23 |
| 83 | AK-47 | Nouveau Rouge (Field-Tested) ClassifiedRifle | 42 | 6 | -74.7% | 2/7 | $8.59 |
| 84 | AUG | Lapis Lazuli (Field-Tested) Restricted RifleRifle | 42 | 6 | -79.2% | 2/7 | $2.63 |
| 85 | M4A1-S | Wash me plz (Factory New) Industrial GradeRifle | 42 | 6 | -86.2% | 2/7 | $0.34 |
| 86 | AK-47 | Neon Rider (Minimal Wear) Covert RifleRifle | 41 | 5.9 | -77.1% | 2/7 | $69.91 |
| 87 | AK-47 | Aquamarine Revenge (Field-Tested) Covert RifleRifle | 41 | 5.9 | -77.2% | 2/7 | $35.60 |
| 88 | AUG | Lapis Lazuli (Minimal Wear) Restricted RifleRifle | 41 | 5.9 | -70.3% | 2/7 | $6.51 |
| 89 | Galil AR | Chromatic Aberration (Minimal Wear) Classified RifleRifle | 40 | 5.7 | -67.5% | 2/7 | $6.73 |
| 90 | M4A4 | Hellish (Field-Tested) ClassifiedRifle | 40 | 5.7 | -79.9% | 2/7 | $16.58 |
| 91 | AK-47 | Elite Build (Minimal Wear) Mil-Spec Grade RifleRifle | 40 | 5.7 | -74.8% | 2/7 | $2.99 |
| 92 | M4A4 | Choppa (Minimal Wear) Mil-Spec GradeRifle | 40 | 5.7 | -79.7% | 2/7 | $0.21 |
| 93 | AK-47 | Uncharted (Field-Tested) Mil-Spec Grade RifleRifle | 40 | 5.7 | -73.2% | 2/7 | $0.60 |
| 94 | M4A4 | Zubastick (Factory New) Mil-Spec Grade RifleRifle | 40 | 5.7 | -76.2% | 2/7 | $0.78 |
| 95 | M4A4 | Desolate Space (Minimal Wear) Classified RifleRifle | 40 | 5.7 | -77.4% | 2/7 | $19.66 |
| 96 | M4A1-S | Blue Phosphor (Factory New) ClassifiedRifle | 39 | 5.6 | -81.3% | 2/7 | $616.16 |
| 97 | AK-47 | Vulcan (Field-Tested) Covert RifleRifle | 39 | 5.6 | -80.1% | 2/7 | $186.91 |
| 98 | M4A4 | Evil Daimyo (Minimal Wear) Restricted RifleRifle | 39 | 5.6 | -72.1% | 2/7 | $5.11 |
| 99 | AK-47 | Head Shot (Minimal Wear) Covert RifleRifle | 39 | 5.6 | -52.4% | 2/7 | $51.69 |
| 100 | M4A1-S | Basilisk (Field-Tested) Restricted RifleRifle | 38 | 5.4 | -71.0% | 2/7 | $8.77 |
Completed sales on CSFloat, summed over the window. “Per day” is the count over the window length; “vs prior” compares against the window of the same length before it. Price is the SteamAnalyst reference price, not the sale price. The pool is the 2,000 most-sold names, narrowed by type afterwards; 35 of them have no catalogue entry and are left out.
How to read this board
What is being counted?
Completed sales on CSFloat, one row per item per day, summed over the window you picked. A sale is a copy that changed hands; a listing that was withdrawn or repriced does not count. It is one marketplace, so the numbers are a floor on how much an item trades, not the whole market.
How is this different from the liquidity rankings?
The liquidity board scores how readily an item sells from several feeds — Steam volume, listing turnover, BUFF rank, spread — and expresses that as a tier. This board does not score anything. It counts sales at one venue and ranks the count. Where the two disagree, the liquidity board is modelling and this one is measuring, and each says which.
Why are cases at the top?
Because they are. Cases and capsules are the most-traded items in the game by a wide margin: cheap, uniform and bought in bulk. Use the type chips to see the busiest knives, gloves or rifles on their own.
What does "vs prior" mean?
The change against the window of the same length immediately before — this week against last week, this month against last month. A dash means the history does not reach back far enough to compare.
Why does the page sometimes say the data is behind?
The sales feed is loaded from a collector once a day. When the newest day it holds is more than 3 days old, the board says so above the table rather than presenting older counts as this week's.
Why does a chip show fewer than 100 items?
The board ranks the 2,000 most-sold names first and then narrows by type, so a chip shows every item of that type inside the busiest 2,000. A knife that sold twice this week is not in that pool, and that is the honest answer about how much it trades.