Most sold CS2 rifles this month
Copies that actually changed hands on CSFloat over the last 30 days, counted from completed sales rather than listings, and ranked on the count. One venue, named so the number means what it says.
| # | Item | Sold · 30d | Per day | vs prior | Active days | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AK-47 | Inheritance (Field-Tested) Covert RifleRifle | 2,716 | 90.5 | -16.4% | 25/30 | $36.77 |
| 2 | M4A1-S | Black Lotus (Field-Tested) Classified RifleRifle | 2,560 | 85.3 | -12.5% | 25/30 | $4.02 |
| 3 | AK-47 | Crane Flight (Field-Tested) Classified RifleRifle | 2,401 | 80 | -20.9% | 25/30 | $12.89 |
| 4 | Galil AR | Green Apple (Factory New) Industrial GradeRifle | 2,156 | 71.9 | -69.4% | 25/30 | $0.27 |
| 5 | AK-47 | Redline (Field-Tested) Classified RifleRifle | 2,140 | 71.3 | -18.7% | 25/30 | $29.53 |
| 6 | M4A1-S | Fade (Factory New) CovertRifle | 1,899 | 63.3 | -31.5% | 25/30 | $204.75 |
| 7 | AK-47 | Slate (Field-Tested) Restricted RifleRifle | 1,806 | 60.2 | -17.8% | 25/30 | $4.09 |
| 8 | M4A1-S | Night Terror (Field-Tested) Restricted RifleRifle | 1,586 | 52.9 | -17.5% | 25/30 | $0.66 |
| 9 | AK-47 | Crane Flight (Minimal Wear) Classified RifleRifle | 1,563 | 52.1 | -24.9% | 25/30 | $23.81 |
| 10 | M4A1-S | Solitude (Field-Tested) ClassifiedRifle | 1,475 | 49.2 | -31.2% | 25/30 | $1.54 |
| 11 | AK-47 | Olive Polycam (Factory New) Industrial GradeRifle | 1,356 | 45.2 | -57.3% | 25/30 | $0.40 |
| 12 | M4A1-S | Black Lotus (Minimal Wear) Classified RifleRifle | 1,330 | 44.3 | -21.8% | 25/30 | $6.72 |
| 13 | M4A4 | Falak (Field-Tested) Classified RifleRifle | 1,280 | 42.7 | -13.3% | 25/30 | $25.52 |
| 14 | AK-47 | Searing Rage (Field-Tested) ClassifiedRifle | 1,237 | 41.2 | -20.0% | 25/30 | $4.89 |
| 15 | AK-47 | Slate (Minimal Wear) Restricted RifleRifle | 1,201 | 40 | -26.5% | 25/30 | $6.49 |
| 16 | FAMAS | Rapid Eye Movement (Field-Tested) Classified RifleRifle | 1,185 | 39.5 | -16.3% | 25/30 | $7.06 |
| 17 | M4A4 | Desolate Space (Field-Tested) Classified RifleRifle | 1,185 | 39.5 | -18.3% | 25/30 | $13.22 |
| 18 | M4A1-S | Solitude (Minimal Wear) ClassifiedRifle | 1,139 | 38 | -35.5% | 25/30 | $4.25 |
| 19 | M4A1-S | Wash me plz (Factory New) Industrial GradeRifle | 1,128 | 37.6 | -50.6% | 25/30 | $0.34 |
| 20 | M4A1-S | Electrum (Minimal Wear) Restricted RifleRifle | 1,091 | 36.4 | -25.7% | 25/30 | $2.17 |
| 21 | M4A4 | Temukau (Field-Tested) Covert RifleRifle | 1,090 | 36.3 | -27.1% | 25/30 | $32.86 |
| 22 | AK-47 | Midnight Laminate (Minimal Wear) RestrictedRifle | 1,081 | 36 | -20.6% | 25/30 | $7.06 |
| 23 | AK-47 | Inheritance (Minimal Wear) Covert RifleRifle | 1,070 | 35.7 | -14.3% | 25/30 | $58.65 |
| 24 | AK-47 | Aphrodite (Field-Tested) CovertRifle | 1,038 | 34.6 | -27.1% | 25/30 | $14.86 |
| 25 | M4A1-S | Printstream (Field-Tested) Covert RifleRifle | 994 | 33.1 | -19.1% | 25/30 | $190.86 |
| 26 | M4A1-S | Vaporwave (Field-Tested) CovertRifle | 966 | 32.2 | -21.0% | 25/30 | $47.90 |
| 27 | AK-47 | Neon Rider (Field-Tested) Covert RifleRifle | 964 | 32.1 | -24.7% | 25/30 | $42.89 |
| 28 | M4A4 | Tooth Fairy (Field-Tested) Classified RifleRifle | 961 | 32 | -23.2% | 25/30 | $3.80 |
| 29 | AK-47 | Wintergreen (Field-Tested) Mil-Spec GradeRifle | 921 | 30.7 | -7.0% | 25/30 | $0.55 |
| 30 | M4A1-S | Electrum (Field-Tested) Restricted RifleRifle | 920 | 30.7 | -26.3% | 25/30 | $1.02 |
| 31 | Galil AR | Eco (Field-Tested) Classified RifleRifle | 911 | 30.4 | -10.0% | 25/30 | $13.08 |
| 32 | M4A1-S | Nitro (Field-Tested) Restricted RifleRifle | 881 | 29.4 | -6.7% | 25/30 | $0.48 |
| 33 | AK-47 | Frontside Misty (Field-Tested) Classified RifleRifle | 876 | 29.2 | -15.4% | 25/30 | $15.59 |
| 34 | M4A1-S | Emphorosaur-S (Field-Tested) Restricted RifleRifle | 869 | 29 | -26.9% | 25/30 | $0.44 |
| 35 | AK-47 | B the Monster (Field-Tested) CovertRifle | 862 | 28.7 | -16.4% | 25/30 | $94.73 |
| 36 | AK-47 | Bloodsport (Field-Tested) Covert RifleRifle | 857 | 28.6 | -14.7% | 25/30 | $118.08 |
| 37 | AK-47 | Asiimov (Field-Tested) Covert RifleRifle | 855 | 28.5 | -24.5% | 25/30 | $41.38 |
| 38 | M4A1-S | Night Terror (Minimal Wear) Restricted RifleRifle | 845 | 28.2 | -15.7% | 25/30 | $0.89 |
| 39 | M4A4 | Temukau (Minimal Wear) Covert RifleRifle | 837 | 27.9 | -17.6% | 25/30 | $54.19 |
| 40 | AK-47 | Breakthrough (Field-Tested) RestrictedRifle | 826 | 27.5 | -19.0% | 25/30 | $2.40 |
| 41 | M4A4 | Falak (Minimal Wear) Classified RifleRifle | 819 | 27.3 | -27.6% | 25/30 | $71.89 |
| 42 | M4A1-S | Nightmare (Field-Tested) Classified RifleRifle | 815 | 27.2 | -19.4% | 25/30 | $9.22 |
| 43 | AK-47 | Safari Mesh (Field-Tested) Industrial Grade RifleRifle | 812 | 27.1 | -17.1% | 25/30 | $0.13 |
| 44 | AUG | Lapis Lazuli (Field-Tested) Restricted RifleRifle | 797 | 26.6 | -43.2% | 25/30 | $2.63 |
| 45 | M4A1-S | Black Lotus (Factory New) Classified RifleRifle | 788 | 26.3 | -13.7% | 25/30 | $13.50 |
| 46 | Galil AR | Control (Field-Tested) RestrictedRifle | 763 | 25.4 | -28.2% | 25/30 | $0.47 |
| 47 | M4A1-S | Golden Coil (Field-Tested) Covert RifleRifle | 754 | 25.1 | -16.3% | 25/30 | $64.89 |
| 48 | AUG | Steel Sentinel (Factory New) Industrial GradeRifle | 748 | 24.9 | -36.6% | 25/30 | $1.37 |
| 49 | AK-47 | Nightwish (Field-Tested) Covert RifleRifle | 746 | 24.9 | -23.4% | 25/30 | $70.61 |
| 50 | AK-47 | Wintergreen (Minimal Wear) Mil-Spec GradeRifle | 745 | 24.8 | -22.7% | 25/30 | $1.65 |
| 51 | M4A1-S | Electrum (Factory New) Restricted RifleRifle | 745 | 24.8 | -31.8% | 25/30 | $6.32 |
| 52 | AK-47 | Olive Polycam (Minimal Wear) Industrial GradeRifle | 743 | 24.8 | -51.4% | 25/30 | $0.16 |
| 53 | FAMAS | Yeti Camo (Factory New) Mil-Spec GradeRifle | 726 | 24.2 | -18.5% | 25/30 | $1.65 |
| 54 | Galil AR | Chromatic Aberration (Field-Tested) Classified RifleRifle | 724 | 24.1 | -24.4% | 25/30 | $3.95 |
| 55 | AK-47 | Ice Coaled (Minimal Wear) Classified RifleRifle | 710 | 23.7 | -25.1% | 25/30 | $7.49 |
| 56 | Galil AR | Tuxedo (Factory New) Mil-Spec GradeRifle | 696 | 23.2 | -29.9% | 25/30 | $3.17 |
| 57 | M4A1-S | Nitro (Minimal Wear) Restricted RifleRifle | 693 | 23.1 | -2.1% | 25/30 | $1.29 |
| 58 | M4A4 | Full Throttle (Field-Tested) CovertRifle | 693 | 23.1 | -15.9% | 25/30 | $42.67 |
| 59 | FAMAS | Byproduct (Factory New) Consumer GradeRifle | 683 | 22.8 | -28.8% | 25/30 | $0.04 |
| 60 | M4A4 | The Emperor (Field-Tested) Covert RifleRifle | 680 | 22.7 | -21.5% | 25/30 | $56.64 |
| 61 | M4A1-S | Wash me plz (Field-Tested) Industrial GradeRifle | 671 | 22.4 | -39.8% | 25/30 | $0.15 |
| 62 | AK-47 | Bloodsport (Minimal Wear) Covert RifleRifle | 668 | 22.3 | -5.9% | 25/30 | $136.78 |
| 63 | Galil AR | Galigator (Minimal Wear) Restricted RifleRifle | 657 | 21.9 | -28.1% | 25/30 | $1.61 |
| 64 | FAMAS | Snake Song (Field-Tested) Mil-Spec Grade RifleRifle | 655 | 21.8 | -53.1% | 25/30 | $0.32 |
| 65 | M4A1-S | Night Terror (Factory New) Restricted RifleRifle | 655 | 21.8 | -32.2% | 25/30 | $2.08 |
| 66 | M4A4 | Hellish (Field-Tested) ClassifiedRifle | 647 | 21.6 | -27.0% | 25/30 | $16.58 |
| 67 | AK-47 | Slate (Well-Worn) Restricted RifleRifle | 637 | 21.2 | -5.2% | 25/30 | $3.44 |
| 68 | M4A4 | Choppa (Minimal Wear) Mil-Spec GradeRifle | 631 | 21 | -30.4% | 25/30 | $0.21 |
| 69 | AK-47 | Crane Flight (Well-Worn) Classified RifleRifle | 629 | 21 | -27.2% | 25/30 | $9.34 |
| 70 | AK-47 | VariCamo Grey (Field-Tested) Industrial GradeRifle | 627 | 20.9 | -19.0% | 25/30 | $0.09 |
| 71 | AK-47 | Asiimov (Minimal Wear) Covert RifleRifle | 624 | 20.8 | -19.8% | 25/30 | $55.06 |
| 72 | AK-47 | Nouveau Rouge (Field-Tested) ClassifiedRifle | 622 | 20.7 | -19.4% | 25/30 | $8.79 |
| 73 | FAMAS | Rapid Eye Movement (Minimal Wear) Classified RifleRifle | 615 | 20.5 | -25.3% | 25/30 | $8.02 |
| 74 | M4A1-S | Decimator (Field-Tested) Classified RifleRifle | 613 | 20.4 | -30.7% | 25/30 | $11.99 |
| 75 | SG 553 | Cyberforce (Field-Tested) Mil-Spec Grade RifleRifle | 609 | 20.3 | -29.8% | 25/30 | $0.07 |
| 76 | FAMAS | Half Sleeve (Minimal Wear) Industrial GradeRifle | 609 | 20.3 | -41.6% | 25/30 | $0.12 |
| 77 | AK-47 | Vulcan (Field-Tested) Covert RifleRifle | 605 | 20.2 | -12.8% | 25/30 | $186.89 |
| 78 | M4A4 | Sheet Lightning (Minimal Wear) RestrictedRifle | 600 | 20 | +0.7% | 25/30 | $2.56 |
| 79 | M4A4 | Spider Lily (Field-Tested) Restricted RifleRifle | 599 | 20 | -7.6% | 25/30 | $7.86 |
| 80 | AK-47 | Aquamarine Revenge (Field-Tested) Covert RifleRifle | 598 | 19.9 | -17.5% | 25/30 | $35.61 |
| 81 | M4A4 | Neo-Noir (Field-Tested) Covert RifleRifle | 597 | 19.9 | -20.0% | 25/30 | $33.40 |
| 82 | FAMAS | Yeti Camo (Minimal Wear) Mil-Spec GradeRifle | 596 | 19.9 | -24.8% | 25/30 | $0.69 |
| 83 | M4A4 | Zubastick (Minimal Wear) Mil-Spec Grade RifleRifle | 589 | 19.6 | -26.9% | 25/30 | $0.20 |
| 84 | M4A4 | Aeolian Dark (Factory New) Industrial GradeRifle | 589 | 19.6 | -11.3% | 25/30 | $0.26 |
| 85 | M4A4 | Etch Lord (Field-Tested) Restricted RifleRifle | 587 | 19.6 | -13.2% | 25/30 | $0.45 |
| 86 | Galil AR | Galigator (Factory New) Restricted RifleRifle | 584 | 19.5 | -16.8% | 25/30 | $3.85 |
| 87 | M4A1-S | Blue Phosphor (Factory New) ClassifiedRifle | 584 | 19.5 | -11.1% | 25/30 | $616.68 |
| 88 | FAMAS | Rapid Eye Movement (Well-Worn) Classified RifleRifle | 581 | 19.4 | -27.6% | 25/30 | $6.87 |
| 89 | FAMAS | Snake Song (Minimal Wear) Mil-Spec Grade RifleRifle | 578 | 19.3 | -53.8% | 25/30 | $0.69 |
| 90 | M4A1-S | Nightmare (Minimal Wear) Classified RifleRifle | 569 | 19 | -17.8% | 25/30 | $22.53 |
| 91 | M4A4 | Desolate Space (Minimal Wear) Classified RifleRifle | 569 | 19 | -20.4% | 25/30 | $19.66 |
| 92 | M4A1-S | Liquidation (Field-Tested) RestrictedRifle | 567 | 18.9 | -20.8% | 25/30 | $2.13 |
| 93 | M4A1-S | Stratosphere (Field-Tested) ClassifiedRifle | 565 | 18.8 | -23.4% | 25/30 | $4.02 |
| 94 | AK-47 | Phantom Disruptor (Field-Tested) Classified RifleRifle | 565 | 18.8 | -26.4% | 25/30 | $5.84 |
| 95 | AK-47 | Slate (Factory New) Restricted RifleRifle | 561 | 18.7 | -19.5% | 25/30 | $16.37 |
| 96 | AK-47 | Breakthrough (Minimal Wear) RestrictedRifle | 559 | 18.6 | -7.5% | 25/30 | $4.97 |
| 97 | AUG | Lapis Lazuli (Minimal Wear) Restricted RifleRifle | 559 | 18.6 | -54.5% | 25/30 | $6.51 |
| 98 | AK-47 | Searing Rage (Minimal Wear) ClassifiedRifle | 550 | 18.3 | -26.1% | 25/30 | $6.51 |
| 99 | AK-47 | Neon Rider (Minimal Wear) Covert RifleRifle | 544 | 18.1 | -14.2% | 25/30 | $69.94 |
| 100 | M4A1-S | Party Animal (Field-Tested) ClassifiedRifle | 542 | 18.1 | -19.2% | 25/30 | $7.98 |
Completed sales on CSFloat, summed over the window. “Per day” is the count over the window length; “vs prior” compares against the window of the same length before it. Price is the SteamAnalyst reference price, not the sale price. The pool is the 2,000 most-sold names, narrowed by type afterwards; 35 of them have no catalogue entry and are left out.
How to read this board
What is being counted?
Completed sales on CSFloat, one row per item per day, summed over the window you picked. A sale is a copy that changed hands; a listing that was withdrawn or repriced does not count. It is one marketplace, so the numbers are a floor on how much an item trades, not the whole market.
How is this different from the liquidity rankings?
The liquidity board scores how readily an item sells from several feeds — Steam volume, listing turnover, BUFF rank, spread — and expresses that as a tier. This board does not score anything. It counts sales at one venue and ranks the count. Where the two disagree, the liquidity board is modelling and this one is measuring, and each says which.
Why are cases at the top?
Because they are. Cases and capsules are the most-traded items in the game by a wide margin: cheap, uniform and bought in bulk. Use the type chips to see the busiest knives, gloves or rifles on their own.
What does "vs prior" mean?
The change against the window of the same length immediately before — this week against last week, this month against last month. A dash means the history does not reach back far enough to compare.
Why does the page sometimes say the data is behind?
The sales feed is loaded from a collector once a day. When the newest day it holds is more than 3 days old, the board says so above the table rather than presenting older counts as this week's.
Why does a chip show fewer than 100 items?
The board ranks the 2,000 most-sold names first and then narrows by type, so a chip shows every item of that type inside the busiest 2,000. A knife that sold twice this week is not in that pool, and that is the honest answer about how much it trades.