Most sold CS2 smgs this quarter
Copies that actually changed hands on CSFloat over the last 90 days, counted from completed sales rather than listings, and ranked on the count. One venue, named so the number means what it says.
| # | Item | Sold · 90d | Per day | vs prior | Active days | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PP-Bizon | Cold Cell (Factory New) Industrial GradeSMG | 5,831 | 64.8 | -55.0% | 85/90 | $0.15 |
| 2 | MAC-10 | Sakkaku (Field-Tested) Restricted SMGSMG | 5,270 | 58.6 | -30.6% | 85/90 | $0.83 |
| 3 | MP7 | Abyssal Apparition (Field-Tested) Classified SMGSMG | 4,053 | 45 | -17.6% | 85/90 | $7.00 |
| 4 | MP5-SD | Savannah Halftone (Field-Tested) Industrial GradeSMG | 3,991 | 44.3 | -67.0% | 85/90 | $0.14 |
| 5 | MP7 | Amberline (Minimal Wear) Restricted SMGSMG | 3,960 | 44 | -10.1% | 85/90 | $1.66 |
| 6 | MAC-10 | Silver (Factory New) Industrial GradeSMG | 3,767 | 41.9 | -40.1% | 85/90 | $0.21 |
| 7 | PP-Bizon | Space Cat (Field-Tested) Restricted SMGSMG | 3,641 | 40.5 | -12.2% | 85/90 | $0.65 |
| 8 | P90 | Straight Dimes (Factory New) Industrial GradeSMG | 3,491 | 38.8 | -44.3% | 85/90 | $1.30 |
| 9 | MP9 | Starlight Protector (Field-Tested) Covert SMGSMG | 3,407 | 37.9 | -20.8% | 85/90 | $68.56 |
| 10 | UMP-45 | K.O. Factory (Field-Tested) ClassifiedSMG | 3,214 | 35.7 | -29.7% | 85/90 | $4.79 |
| 11 | MP9 | Food Chain (Field-Tested) Classified SMGSMG | 2,822 | 31.4 | -23.9% | 85/90 | $3.97 |
| 12 | MP5-SD | Necro Jr. (Field-Tested) Mil-Spec Grade SMGSMG | 2,810 | 31.2 | -13.4% | 85/90 | $0.14 |
| 13 | MP7 | Fade (Minimal Wear) Restricted SMGSMG | 2,767 | 30.7 | -32.9% | 85/90 | $8.12 |
| 14 | MAC-10 | Ensnared (Minimal Wear) Mil-Spec Grade SMGSMG | 2,745 | 30.5 | -15.3% | 85/90 | $0.16 |
| 15 | MAC-10 | Candy Apple (Factory New) Industrial Grade SMGSMG | 2,734 | 30.4 | -39.5% | 85/90 | $0.38 |
| 16 | MP5-SD | Neon Squeezer (Field-Tested) Industrial GradeSMG | 2,626 | 29.2 | -64.6% | 85/90 | $0.13 |
| 17 | UMP-45 | Motorized (Field-Tested) Mil-Spec Grade SMGSMG | 2,611 | 29 | -26.2% | 85/90 | $0.12 |
| 18 | P90 | Neoqueen (Field-Tested) Restricted SMGSMG | 2,572 | 28.6 | -20.4% | 85/90 | $0.39 |
| 19 | MP9 | Urban Sovereign (Minimal Wear) Restricted SMGSMG | 2,468 | 27.4 | -9.3% | 85/90 | $1.57 |
| 20 | MP5-SD | Necro Jr. (Minimal Wear) Mil-Spec Grade SMGSMG | 2,409 | 26.8 | -18.8% | 85/90 | $0.15 |
| 21 | UMP-45 | Late Night Transit (Factory New) Mil-Spec GradeSMG | 2,407 | 26.7 | -47.3% | 85/90 | $2.86 |
| 22 | PP-Bizon | Thermal Currents (Factory New) Consumer GradeSMG | 2,391 | 26.6 | -8.8% | 85/90 | $0.10 |
| 23 | MP7 | Amberline (Field-Tested) Restricted SMGSMG | 2,304 | 25.6 | -20.2% | 85/90 | $0.80 |
| 24 | MP9 | Dune Asp (Minimal Wear) Industrial Grade SMGSMG | 2,296 | 25.5 | — | 46/90 | $0.12 |
| 25 | MAC-10 | Storm Camo (Factory New) Consumer GradeSMG | 2,286 | 25.4 | +5.6% | 85/90 | $0.10 |
| 26 | PP-Bizon | Traitor (Minimal Wear) Industrial Grade SMGSMG | 2,232 | 24.8 | — | 46/90 | $0.11 |
| 27 | MP9 | Cobalt Paisley (Factory New) Mil-Spec GradeSMG | 2,231 | 24.8 | -19.6% | 85/90 | $1.03 |
| 28 | P90 | Deathgaze (Field-Tested) Classified SMGSMG | 2,227 | 24.7 | -24.8% | 85/90 | $5.49 |
| 29 | MP5-SD | Snow Splash (Factory New) Industrial GradeSMG | 2,215 | 24.6 | -2.8% | 85/90 | $0.20 |
| 30 | P90 | Straight Dimes (Minimal Wear) Industrial GradeSMG | 2,203 | 24.5 | -50.8% | 85/90 | $0.12 |
| 31 | MAC-10 | Arabesque Mosaic (Field-Tested) Mil-Spec Grade SMGSMG | 2,202 | 24.5 | — | 46/90 | $0.29 |
| 32 | P90 | Wave Breaker (Field-Tested) RestrictedSMG | 2,181 | 24.2 | -26.1% | 85/90 | $0.48 |
| 33 | UMP-45 | Wild Child (Field-Tested) Classified SMGSMG | 2,177 | 24.2 | -21.7% | 85/90 | $3.73 |
| 34 | MAC-10 | Saibā Oni (Field-Tested) RestrictedSMG | 2,153 | 23.9 | -31.5% | 85/90 | $0.96 |
| 35 | MP9 | Arctic Tri-Tone (Field-Tested) RestrictedSMG | 2,136 | 23.7 | -37.3% | 85/90 | $2.52 |
| 36 | MAC-10 | Light Box (Minimal Wear) Mil-Spec Grade SMGSMG | 2,129 | 23.7 | -25.4% | 85/90 | $0.18 |
| 37 | MP7 | Just Smile (Field-Tested) Restricted SMGSMG | 2,119 | 23.5 | -15.8% | 85/90 | $0.43 |
| 38 | MP9 | Urban Sovereign (Field-Tested) Restricted SMGSMG | 2,100 | 23.3 | -12.9% | 85/90 | $0.79 |
| 39 | MAC-10 | Derailment (Field-Tested) RestrictedSMG | 2,098 | 23.3 | -28.1% | 85/90 | $1.76 |
| 40 | MP9 | Arctic Tri-Tone (Factory New) RestrictedSMG | 2,097 | 23.3 | -31.1% | 85/90 | $6.30 |
| 41 | Souvenir MAC-10 | Sienna Damask (Field-Tested) Souvenir Consumer Grade SMGSMG | 2,093 | 23.3 | -52.7% | 85/90 | $0.08 |
| 42 | MAC-10 | Light Box (Field-Tested) Mil-Spec Grade SMGSMG | 2,082 | 23.1 | -16.8% | 85/90 | $0.09 |
| 43 | MP9 | Arctic Tri-Tone (Minimal Wear) RestrictedSMG | 2,072 | 23 | -36.9% | 85/90 | $3.73 |
| 44 | MP7 | Amberline (Factory New) Restricted SMGSMG | 2,058 | 22.9 | -2.0% | 85/90 | $3.85 |
| 45 | MP9 | Mount Fuji (Field-Tested) Restricted SMGSMG | 2,047 | 22.7 | -26.7% | 85/90 | $5.73 |
| 46 | MP7 | Coral Paisley (Minimal Wear) Industrial GradeSMG | 2,031 | 22.6 | -15.4% | 85/90 | $0.14 |
| 47 | MP7 | Anodized Navy (Factory New) Mil-Spec Grade SMGSMG | 2,022 | 22.5 | -56.4% | 85/90 | $1.12 |
| 48 | MP9 | Bee-Tron (Factory New) Consumer GradeSMG | 1,989 | 22.1 | +6.8% | 85/90 | $0.15 |
| 49 | PP-Bizon | Space Cat (Minimal Wear) Restricted SMGSMG | 1,975 | 21.9 | -12.8% | 85/90 | $0.76 |
| 50 | MP7 | Abyssal Apparition (Well-Worn) Classified SMGSMG | 1,972 | 21.9 | -15.4% | 85/90 | $6.76 |
| 51 | MP9 | Pine (Factory New) Consumer GradeSMG | 1,949 | 21.7 | +13.4% | 85/90 | $0.06 |
| 52 | MAC-10 | Disco Tech (Field-Tested) Classified SMGSMG | 1,936 | 21.5 | -23.0% | 85/90 | $5.73 |
| 53 | MP9 | Featherweight (Minimal Wear) Mil-Spec Grade SMGSMG | 1,897 | 21.1 | -21.3% | 85/90 | $0.16 |
| 54 | MP5-SD | Liquidation (Field-Tested) Mil-Spec Grade SMGSMG | 1,882 | 20.9 | -27.6% | 85/90 | $0.13 |
| 55 | MP5-SD | Necro Jr. (Well-Worn) Mil-Spec Grade SMGSMG | 1,881 | 20.9 | -18.9% | 85/90 | $0.08 |
| 56 | PP-Bizon | RMX (Minimal Wear) Mil-Spec Grade SMGSMG | 1,846 | 20.5 | -0.5% | 85/90 | $0.20 |
| 57 | P90 | Deathgaze (Minimal Wear) Classified SMGSMG | 1,842 | 20.5 | -35.3% | 85/90 | $10.18 |
| 58 | MP5-SD | Liquidation (Minimal Wear) Mil-Spec Grade SMGSMG | 1,841 | 20.5 | -30.5% | 85/90 | $0.15 |
| 59 | MP5-SD | Picnic (Minimal Wear) Industrial GradeSMG | 1,819 | 20.2 | +7.1% | 85/90 | $0.13 |
| 60 | UMP-45 | Crimson Foil (Field-Tested) RestrictedSMG | 1,814 | 20.2 | -47.6% | 85/90 | $2.47 |
| 61 | UMP-45 | Motorized (Minimal Wear) Mil-Spec Grade SMGSMG | 1,813 | 20.1 | -22.3% | 85/90 | $0.13 |
| 62 | PP-Bizon | Bizoom (Factory New) Consumer GradeSMG | 1,807 | 20.1 | -8.9% | 85/90 | $0.09 |
| 63 | MP9 | Mount Fuji (Minimal Wear) Restricted SMGSMG | 1,794 | 19.9 | -20.5% | 85/90 | $9.53 |
| 64 | PP-Bizon | Space Cat (Factory New) Restricted SMGSMG | 1,792 | 19.9 | -14.7% | 85/90 | $1.54 |
| 65 | MP9 | Urban Sovereign (Factory New) Restricted SMGSMG | 1,787 | 19.9 | +6.4% | 85/90 | $3.94 |
| 66 | MP7 | Smoking Kills (Field-Tested) ClassifiedSMG | 1,786 | 19.8 | -30.7% | 85/90 | $6.34 |
| 67 | MP7 | Fade (Factory New) Restricted SMGSMG | 1,776 | 19.7 | -62.8% | 85/90 | $18.69 |
| 68 | MP9 | Cobalt Paisley (Field-Tested) Mil-Spec GradeSMG | 1,746 | 19.4 | -5.0% | 85/90 | $0.22 |
| 69 | MP9 | Featherweight (Field-Tested) Mil-Spec Grade SMGSMG | 1,694 | 18.8 | -29.4% | 85/90 | $0.07 |
| 70 | PP-Bizon | Cold Cell (Field-Tested) Industrial GradeSMG | 1,687 | 18.7 | -73.6% | 81/90 | $0.05 |
| 71 | Souvenir MAC-10 | Sienna Damask (Factory New) Souvenir Consumer Grade SMGSMG | 1,687 | 18.7 | -50.7% | 83/90 | $0.29 |
| 72 | MP9 | Multi-Terrain (Factory New) Consumer GradeSMG | 1,676 | 18.6 | -11.9% | 85/90 | $0.04 |
| 73 | Souvenir MP7 | Prey (Factory New) Souvenir Consumer Grade SMGSMG | 1,665 | 18.5 | -55.9% | 84/90 | $0.30 |
| 74 | P90 | Neoqueen (Factory New) Restricted SMGSMG | 1,652 | 18.4 | -20.2% | 85/90 | $1.28 |
| 75 | UMP-45 | Facility Dark (Factory New) Consumer Grade SMGSMG | 1,639 | 18.2 | -55.0% | 85/90 | $0.12 |
| 76 | MP9 | Dizzy (Factory New) Consumer GradeSMG | 1,634 | 18.2 | +5.1% | 85/90 | $0.10 |
| 77 | MAC-10 | Candy Apple (Minimal Wear) Industrial Grade SMGSMG | 1,605 | 17.8 | -30.6% | 85/90 | $0.22 |
| 78 | Souvenir PP-Bizon | Anolis (Field-Tested) Souvenir Consumer Grade SMGSMG | 1,602 | 17.8 | -65.3% | 85/90 | $0.12 |
| 79 | PP-Bizon | Cold Cell (Minimal Wear) Industrial GradeSMG | 1,599 | 17.8 | -53.8% | 84/90 | $0.08 |
| 80 | P90 | Wave Breaker (Minimal Wear) RestrictedSMG | 1,589 | 17.7 | -32.7% | 85/90 | $0.88 |
| 81 | MP9 | Nexus (Minimal Wear) Mil-Spec GradeSMG | 1,575 | 17.5 | -42.0% | 85/90 | $0.18 |
| 82 | UMP-45 | Fragment (Minimal Wear) Mil-Spec Grade SMGSMG | 1,561 | 17.3 | -3.7% | 85/90 | $0.18 |
| 83 | Souvenir PP-Bizon | Anolis (Factory New) Souvenir Consumer Grade SMGSMG | 1,538 | 17.1 | -59.6% | 85/90 | $0.26 |
| 84 | P90 | Neoqueen (Minimal Wear) Restricted SMGSMG | 1,536 | 17.1 | -29.9% | 85/90 | $0.54 |
| 85 | MAC-10 | Snow Splash (Minimal Wear) Industrial GradeSMG | 1,528 | 17 | -11.2% | 85/90 | $0.06 |
| 86 | MP7 | Just Smile (Minimal Wear) Restricted SMGSMG | 1,519 | 16.9 | -25.0% | 85/90 | $0.88 |
| 87 | UMP-45 | Carbon Fiber (Factory New) Industrial GradeSMG | 1,511 | 16.8 | -36.6% | 85/90 | $0.12 |
| 88 | MP9 | Hydra (Field-Tested) Classified SMGSMG | 1,502 | 16.7 | -24.8% | 85/90 | $6.02 |
| 89 | MP9 | Starlight Protector (Minimal Wear) Covert SMGSMG | 1,500 | 16.7 | -29.2% | 85/90 | $72.22 |
| 90 | P90 | Desert Halftone (Factory New) Consumer GradeSMG | 1,484 | 16.5 | +19.9% | 85/90 | $0.04 |
| 91 | MP7 | Motherboard (Factory New) Industrial Grade SMGSMG | 1,476 | 16.4 | -23.9% | 85/90 | $0.33 |
| 92 | MP5-SD | Picnic (Factory New) Industrial GradeSMG | 1,470 | 16.3 | -16.3% | 85/90 | $0.25 |
| 93 | MP9 | Cobalt Paisley (Minimal Wear) Mil-Spec GradeSMG | 1,461 | 16.2 | -38.5% | 85/90 | $0.52 |
| 94 | MP5-SD | Picnic (Field-Tested) Industrial GradeSMG | 1,422 | 15.8 | -17.9% | 85/90 | $0.03 |
| 95 | MAC-10 | Saibā Oni (Minimal Wear) RestrictedSMG | 1,419 | 15.8 | -26.4% | 85/90 | $2.47 |
| 96 | MP9 | Food Chain (Minimal Wear) Classified SMGSMG | 1,407 | 15.6 | -22.1% | 85/90 | $6.36 |
| 97 | PP-Bizon | Wood Block Camo (Factory New) Consumer GradeSMG | 1,403 | 15.6 | -21.3% | 85/90 | $0.07 |
| 98 | MP9 | Latte Rush (Field-Tested) ClassifiedSMG | 1,399 | 15.5 | -22.1% | 85/90 | $12.21 |
| 99 | MAC-10 | Pipsqueak (Minimal Wear) Mil-Spec GradeSMG | 1,399 | 15.5 | -58.2% | 85/90 | $0.85 |
| 100 | MAC-10 | Pipsqueak (Field-Tested) Mil-Spec GradeSMG | 1,392 | 15.5 | -44.3% | 85/90 | $0.24 |
Completed sales on CSFloat, summed over the window. “Per day” is the count over the window length; “vs prior” compares against the window of the same length before it. Price is the SteamAnalyst reference price, not the sale price. The pool is the 2,000 most-sold names, narrowed by type afterwards; 35 of them have no catalogue entry and are left out.
How to read this board
What is being counted?
Completed sales on CSFloat, one row per item per day, summed over the window you picked. A sale is a copy that changed hands; a listing that was withdrawn or repriced does not count. It is one marketplace, so the numbers are a floor on how much an item trades, not the whole market.
How is this different from the liquidity rankings?
The liquidity board scores how readily an item sells from several feeds — Steam volume, listing turnover, BUFF rank, spread — and expresses that as a tier. This board does not score anything. It counts sales at one venue and ranks the count. Where the two disagree, the liquidity board is modelling and this one is measuring, and each says which.
Why are cases at the top?
Because they are. Cases and capsules are the most-traded items in the game by a wide margin: cheap, uniform and bought in bulk. Use the type chips to see the busiest knives, gloves or rifles on their own.
What does "vs prior" mean?
The change against the window of the same length immediately before — this week against last week, this month against last month. A dash means the history does not reach back far enough to compare.
Why does the page sometimes say the data is behind?
The sales feed is loaded from a collector once a day. When the newest day it holds is more than 3 days old, the board says so above the table rather than presenting older counts as this week's.
Why does a chip show fewer than 100 items?
The board ranks the 2,000 most-sold names first and then narrows by type, so a chip shows every item of that type inside the busiest 2,000. A knife that sold twice this week is not in that pool, and that is the honest answer about how much it trades.