Most sold CS2 pistols this quarter
Copies that actually changed hands on CSFloat over the last 90 days, counted from completed sales rather than listings, and ranked on the count. One venue, named so the number means what it says.
| # | Item | Sold · 90d | Per day | vs prior | Active days | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Desert Eagle | Printstream (Field-Tested) Covert PistolPistol | 9,754 | 108.4 | -21.1% | 85/90 | $35.84 |
| 2 | P250 | Constructivist (Factory New) Industrial GradePistol | 9,615 | 106.8 | -42.9% | 85/90 | $0.19 |
| 3 | USP-S | Printstream (Field-Tested) Covert PistolPistol | 7,959 | 88.4 | -26.0% | 85/90 | $38.34 |
| 4 | Glock-18 | Shinobu (Field-Tested) ClassifiedPistol | 6,820 | 75.8 | -27.0% | 85/90 | $4.87 |
| 5 | Glock-18 | High Beam (Factory New) Industrial Grade PistolPistol | 6,644 | 73.8 | -34.0% | 85/90 | $0.17 |
| 6 | USP-S | Ticket to Hell (Field-Tested) Restricted PistolPistol | 5,679 | 63.1 | -11.2% | 85/90 | $0.67 |
| 7 | USP-S | Jawbreaker (Field-Tested) Classified PistolPistol | 5,287 | 58.7 | -27.6% | 85/90 | $3.68 |
| 8 | USP-S | Silent Shot (Minimal Wear) Mil-Spec Grade PistolPistol | 5,146 | 57.2 | -21.4% | 85/90 | $0.50 |
| 9 | Glock-18 | Candy Apple (Factory New) Mil-Spec Grade PistolPistol | 5,065 | 56.3 | -27.2% | 85/90 | $2.05 |
| 10 | Desert Eagle | Printstream (Minimal Wear) Covert PistolPistol | 4,911 | 54.6 | -21.2% | 85/90 | $48.37 |
| 11 | Desert Eagle | Tilted (Field-Tested) Industrial GradePistol | 4,868 | 54.1 | -53.6% | 85/90 | $0.14 |
| 12 | USP-S | Alpine Camo (Field-Tested) Mil-Spec GradePistol | 4,325 | 48.1 | -58.5% | 85/90 | $0.29 |
| 13 | Glock-18 | Vogue (Field-Tested) Classified PistolPistol | 4,296 | 47.7 | -26.8% | 85/90 | $3.84 |
| 14 | USP-S | Silent Shot (Field-Tested) Mil-Spec Grade PistolPistol | 4,232 | 47 | -26.7% | 85/90 | $0.27 |
| 15 | Desert Eagle | Tilted (Factory New) Industrial GradePistol | 4,124 | 45.8 | -65.7% | 85/90 | $1.45 |
| 16 | Desert Eagle | Tilted (Minimal Wear) Industrial GradePistol | 4,122 | 45.8 | -44.1% | 85/90 | $0.46 |
| 17 | Dual Berettas | Melondrama (Field-Tested) Classified PistolPistol | 4,015 | 44.6 | -24.0% | 85/90 | $6.97 |
| 18 | Desert Eagle | Mulberry (Field-Tested) RestrictedPistol | 3,965 | 44.1 | -14.7% | 85/90 | $2.05 |
| 19 | Desert Eagle | Heat Treated (Field-Tested) ClassifiedPistol | 3,944 | 43.8 | -17.9% | 85/90 | $1.39 |
| 20 | Tec-9 | Tiger Stencil (Factory New) Industrial GradePistol | 3,938 | 43.8 | -27.7% | 85/90 | $0.18 |
| 21 | Five-SeveN | Sky Blue (Factory New) Industrial GradePistol | 3,832 | 42.6 | -12.3% | 85/90 | $0.20 |
| 22 | USP-S | Alpine Camo (Factory New) Mil-Spec GradePistol | 3,737 | 41.5 | -55.4% | 85/90 | $1.54 |
| 23 | Desert Eagle | Firebreathing (Minimal Wear) Restricted PistolPistol | 3,715 | 41.3 | -22.3% | 85/90 | $1.76 |
| 24 | Glock-18 | Shinobu (Minimal Wear) ClassifiedPistol | 3,669 | 40.8 | -27.4% | 85/90 | $7.77 |
| 25 | Tec-9 | Whiteout (Field-Tested) RestrictedPistol | 3,653 | 40.6 | -28.7% | 85/90 | $2.80 |
| 26 | Desert Eagle | Mecha Industries (Field-Tested) Classified PistolPistol | 3,553 | 39.5 | -16.0% | 85/90 | $5.38 |
| 27 | USP-S | Ticket to Hell (Minimal Wear) Restricted PistolPistol | 3,497 | 38.9 | -21.8% | 85/90 | $0.92 |
| 28 | Glock-18 | Ocean Topo (Factory New) Industrial GradePistol | 3,438 | 38.2 | -21.9% | 85/90 | $0.39 |
| 29 | Desert Eagle | Serpent Strike (Field-Tested) RestrictedPistol | 3,281 | 36.5 | -28.0% | 85/90 | $0.45 |
| 30 | Desert Eagle | Mulberry (Minimal Wear) RestrictedPistol | 3,221 | 35.8 | -21.7% | 85/90 | $7.00 |
| 31 | Desert Eagle | Serpent Strike (Factory New) RestrictedPistol | 3,184 | 35.4 | -29.3% | 85/90 | $1.79 |
| 32 | USP-S | Jawbreaker (Minimal Wear) Classified PistolPistol | 3,167 | 35.2 | -20.3% | 85/90 | $6.25 |
| 33 | CZ75-Auto | Honey Paisley (Factory New) Consumer GradePistol | 3,059 | 34 | -3.2% | 85/90 | $0.10 |
| 34 | Desert Eagle | Heat Treated (Minimal Wear) ClassifiedPistol | 3,031 | 33.7 | -8.0% | 85/90 | $2.98 |
| 35 | USP-S | PC-GRN (Field-Tested) Mil-Spec GradePistol | 3,015 | 33.5 | -38.4% | 85/90 | $0.14 |
| 36 | USP-S | Cortex (Field-Tested) Classified PistolPistol | 2,972 | 33 | -25.0% | 85/90 | $3.78 |
| 37 | Glock-18 | Candy Apple (Minimal Wear) Mil-Spec Grade PistolPistol | 2,971 | 33 | -21.5% | 85/90 | $1.29 |
| 38 | Five-SeveN | Scrawl (Field-Tested) Mil-Spec Grade PistolPistol | 2,924 | 32.5 | -19.6% | 85/90 | $0.13 |
| 39 | Glock-18 | Umbral Rabbit (Field-Tested) Restricted PistolPistol | 2,830 | 31.4 | -25.8% | 85/90 | $0.42 |
| 40 | USP-S | Bleeding Edge (Minimal Wear) RestrictedPistol | 2,817 | 31.3 | -1.6% | 85/90 | $2.99 |
| 41 | Desert Eagle | Serpent Strike (Minimal Wear) RestrictedPistol | 2,803 | 31.1 | -41.0% | 85/90 | $0.79 |
| 42 | Glock-18 | Trace Lock (Minimal Wear) RestrictedPistol | 2,766 | 30.7 | -3.6% | 85/90 | $2.27 |
| 43 | Glock-18 | Vogue (Minimal Wear) Classified PistolPistol | 2,754 | 30.6 | -18.7% | 85/90 | $5.70 |
| 44 | Glock-18 | Block-18 (Field-Tested) Restricted PistolPistol | 2,749 | 30.5 | -10.4% | 85/90 | $0.46 |
| 45 | Tec-9 | Sultan (Field-Tested) Mil-Spec Grade PistolPistol | 2,725 | 30.3 | — | 46/90 | $0.49 |
| 46 | Five-SeveN | Scrawl (Minimal Wear) Mil-Spec Grade PistolPistol | 2,718 | 30.2 | -24.3% | 85/90 | $0.18 |
| 47 | USP-S | Ticket to Hell (Factory New) Restricted PistolPistol | 2,698 | 30 | -21.5% | 85/90 | $2.50 |
| 48 | Desert Eagle | Firebreathing (Field-Tested) Restricted PistolPistol | 2,678 | 29.8 | -17.9% | 85/90 | $0.88 |
| 49 | USP-S | Printstream (Minimal Wear) Covert PistolPistol | 2,669 | 29.7 | -26.4% | 85/90 | $61.66 |
| 50 | USP-S | Royal Guard (Minimal Wear) RestrictedPistol | 2,645 | 29.4 | -24.6% | 85/90 | $2.93 |
| 51 | Glock-18 | Water Elemental (Minimal Wear) Classified PistolPistol | 2,629 | 29.2 | -18.3% | 85/90 | $20.42 |
| 52 | Tec-9 | Sultan (Minimal Wear) Mil-Spec Grade PistolPistol | 2,615 | 29.1 | — | 46/90 | $1.31 |
| 53 | P2000 | Lifted Spirits (Field-Tested) Mil-Spec Grade PistolPistol | 2,597 | 28.9 | -14.2% | 85/90 | $0.09 |
| 54 | Dual Berettas | Hideout (Field-Tested) Mil-Spec Grade PistolPistol | 2,539 | 28.2 | -27.7% | 85/90 | $0.08 |
| 55 | Dual Berettas | Cobalt Quartz (Factory New) Restricted PistolPistol | 2,492 | 27.7 | -28.7% | 85/90 | $0.73 |
| 56 | Glock-18 | Nuclear Garden (Field-Tested) Restricted PistolPistol | 2,478 | 27.5 | -25.0% | 85/90 | $2.05 |
| 57 | Desert Eagle | Heat Treated (Well-Worn) ClassifiedPistol | 2,475 | 27.5 | -23.4% | 85/90 | $1.13 |
| 58 | Tec-9 | Red Quartz (Factory New) Restricted PistolPistol | 2,465 | 27.4 | -31.7% | 85/90 | $0.60 |
| 59 | USP-S | Sleeping Potion (Factory New) Restricted PistolPistol | 2,433 | 27 | -4.8% | 85/90 | $8.49 |
| 60 | Tec-9 | Whiteout (Minimal Wear) RestrictedPistol | 2,418 | 26.9 | -36.7% | 85/90 | $16.82 |
| 61 | P250 | Kintsugi (Field-Tested) Classified PistolPistol | 2,379 | 26.4 | -22.9% | 85/90 | $5.42 |
| 62 | USP-S | Kill Confirmed (Field-Tested) Covert PistolPistol | 2,358 | 26.2 | -14.4% | 85/90 | $68.08 |
| 63 | P2000 | Lifted Spirits (Minimal Wear) Mil-Spec Grade PistolPistol | 2,353 | 26.1 | -14.7% | 85/90 | $0.16 |
| 64 | Five-SeveN | Desert Seal (Minimal Wear) Industrial Grade PistolPistol | 2,352 | 26.1 | — | 46/90 | $0.10 |
| 65 | Desert Eagle | Firebreathing (Factory New) Restricted PistolPistol | 2,348 | 26.1 | -0.5% | 85/90 | $4.88 |
| 66 | Glock-18 | Trace Lock (Factory New) RestrictedPistol | 2,324 | 25.8 | +0.9% | 85/90 | $6.62 |
| 67 | Glock-18 | AXIA (Minimal Wear) ClassifiedPistol | 2,320 | 25.8 | -16.1% | 85/90 | $24.01 |
| 68 | Glock-18 | AXIA (Field-Tested) ClassifiedPistol | 2,319 | 25.8 | -37.2% | 85/90 | $22.45 |
| 69 | Tec-9 | Tiger Stencil (Field-Tested) Industrial GradePistol | 2,298 | 25.5 | -64.9% | 74/90 | $0.11 |
| 70 | Dual Berettas | Mystic Conjunction (Minimal Wear) Industrial Grade PistolPistol | 2,267 | 25.2 | — | 46/90 | $0.12 |
| 71 | Glock-18 | Ocean Topo (Minimal Wear) Industrial GradePistol | 2,253 | 25 | -7.4% | 85/90 | $0.19 |
| 72 | Desert Eagle | The Bronze (Factory New) Industrial GradePistol | 2,241 | 24.9 | +54.0% | 80/90 | $34.21 |
| 73 | USP-S | Cyrex (Factory New) Restricted PistolPistol | 2,213 | 24.6 | -9.3% | 85/90 | $54.46 |
| 74 | Desert Eagle | Meteorite (Factory New) Mil-Spec GradePistol | 2,209 | 24.5 | -20.8% | 85/90 | $1.40 |
| 75 | USP-S | Bleeding Edge (Field-Tested) RestrictedPistol | 2,196 | 24.4 | -21.2% | 85/90 | $1.17 |
| 76 | USP-S | PC-GRN (Minimal Wear) Mil-Spec GradePistol | 2,156 | 24 | -41.3% | 85/90 | $0.21 |
| 77 | Glock-18 | Ifrit Lattice (Field-Tested) Restricted PistolPistol | 2,154 | 23.9 | — | 46/90 | $2.57 |
| 78 | USP-S | Royal Guard (Factory New) RestrictedPistol | 2,154 | 23.9 | -8.3% | 85/90 | $5.88 |
| 79 | Five-SeveN | Coolant (Factory New) Consumer Grade PistolPistol | 2,150 | 23.9 | -53.8% | 85/90 | $0.12 |
| 80 | P250 | Lotus Imprint (Field-Tested) Restricted PistolPistol | 2,145 | 23.8 | — | 46/90 | $2.89 |
| 81 | USP-S | Silent Shot (Well-Worn) Mil-Spec Grade PistolPistol | 2,130 | 23.7 | -23.8% | 85/90 | $0.20 |
| 82 | Dual Berettas | Melondrama (Minimal Wear) Classified PistolPistol | 2,112 | 23.5 | -3.9% | 85/90 | $8.03 |
| 83 | Glock-18 | Fully Tuned (Field-Tested) Covert PistolPistol | 2,111 | 23.5 | -19.9% | 85/90 | $53.53 |
| 84 | Desert Eagle | Mecha Industries (Minimal Wear) Classified PistolPistol | 2,098 | 23.3 | -21.1% | 85/90 | $8.20 |
| 85 | P250 | Re.built (Field-Tested) Mil-Spec Grade PistolPistol | 2,093 | 23.3 | -24.2% | 85/90 | $0.12 |
| 86 | Five-SeveN | Fraise Crane (Minimal Wear) Mil-SpecPistol | 2,089 | 23.2 | -8.0% | 85/90 | $1.18 |
| 87 | Glock-18 | Umbral Rabbit (Minimal Wear) Restricted PistolPistol | 2,083 | 23.1 | -25.8% | 85/90 | $0.75 |
| 88 | USP-S | Cortex (Minimal Wear) Classified PistolPistol | 2,080 | 23.1 | -22.5% | 85/90 | $6.64 |
| 89 | USP-S | The Traitor (Field-Tested) Covert PistolPistol | 2,080 | 23.1 | -16.4% | 85/90 | $34.60 |
| 90 | P250 | Constructivist (Minimal Wear) Industrial GradePistol | 2,078 | 23.1 | -33.4% | 82/90 | $0.06 |
| 91 | P250 | Visions (Field-Tested) Classified PistolPistol | 2,069 | 23 | -39.5% | 85/90 | $3.76 |
| 92 | P250 | Plum Netting (Factory New) Consumer GradePistol | 2,061 | 22.9 | -24.4% | 85/90 | $0.10 |
| 93 | Five-SeveN | Scrawl (Well-Worn) Mil-Spec Grade PistolPistol | 2,028 | 22.5 | -18.9% | 85/90 | $0.11 |
| 94 | Desert Eagle | Kumicho Dragon (Field-Tested) Classified PistolPistol | 2,007 | 22.3 | -18.1% | 85/90 | $17.18 |
| 95 | P250 | Sleet (Factory New) Consumer GradePistol | 1,966 | 21.8 | -23.6% | 85/90 | $0.12 |
| 96 | Dual Berettas | Melondrama (Well-Worn) Classified PistolPistol | 1,948 | 21.6 | -19.1% | 85/90 | $6.72 |
| 97 | Glock-18 | Green Line (Field-Tested) Mil-Spec GradePistol | 1,937 | 21.5 | -33.4% | 85/90 | $0.34 |
| 98 | P250 | Kintsugi (Minimal Wear) Classified PistolPistol | 1,936 | 21.5 | -33.5% | 85/90 | $10.33 |
| 99 | Five-SeveN | Monkey Business (Field-Tested) Classified PistolPistol | 1,934 | 21.5 | -17.1% | 85/90 | $13.14 |
| 100 | Five-SeveN | Hybrid (Field-Tested) Restricted PistolPistol | 1,925 | 21.4 | -28.5% | 85/90 | $0.42 |
Completed sales on CSFloat, summed over the window. “Per day” is the count over the window length; “vs prior” compares against the window of the same length before it. Price is the SteamAnalyst reference price, not the sale price. The pool is the 2,000 most-sold names, narrowed by type afterwards; 35 of them have no catalogue entry and are left out.
How to read this board
What is being counted?
Completed sales on CSFloat, one row per item per day, summed over the window you picked. A sale is a copy that changed hands; a listing that was withdrawn or repriced does not count. It is one marketplace, so the numbers are a floor on how much an item trades, not the whole market.
How is this different from the liquidity rankings?
The liquidity board scores how readily an item sells from several feeds — Steam volume, listing turnover, BUFF rank, spread — and expresses that as a tier. This board does not score anything. It counts sales at one venue and ranks the count. Where the two disagree, the liquidity board is modelling and this one is measuring, and each says which.
Why are cases at the top?
Because they are. Cases and capsules are the most-traded items in the game by a wide margin: cheap, uniform and bought in bulk. Use the type chips to see the busiest knives, gloves or rifles on their own.
What does "vs prior" mean?
The change against the window of the same length immediately before — this week against last week, this month against last month. A dash means the history does not reach back far enough to compare.
Why does the page sometimes say the data is behind?
The sales feed is loaded from a collector once a day. When the newest day it holds is more than 3 days old, the board says so above the table rather than presenting older counts as this week's.
Why does a chip show fewer than 100 items?
The board ranks the 2,000 most-sold names first and then narrows by type, so a chip shows every item of that type inside the busiest 2,000. A knife that sold twice this week is not in that pool, and that is the honest answer about how much it trades.