SkinsMonkeySkinRave
XM1014 | Red LeatherFactory New$58.84

XM1014 | Red Leather (Factory New)

Market avg$58.84
XM1014 | Red Leather (Factory New)
Rarely Traded220 listings−12% vs avg
Listings22030 of 39 · 1m ago
vs market avg−12%avg $58.84
vs BUFF−12.9%BUFF $59.71
7-day−1.1%$47.99 – $52.69
Lowest PricesBest PayoutsTrade Values
What each marketplace would pay you right now. Listing it yourself will usually beat these — a payout is a floor, not a valuation.
What each site values it at in a swap. Not all of these are the same kind of money — the figure names its own basis.
Trend-15.7% over 30 days-2.5% this week · -0.1% todayTrend: -15.7% over 30 days. Open for the workings.
Where today sits in the month
30-day low$47.9930-day high$59.28

Today at $52.11 — 8.6% above the month's floor.

Details
Float
0.00 – 0.56
3.3(190)
Where it dropsfrom the game files
Rarity in the collectionMil-Spec
No container namedThe game files list no case, package or reward track for this collection.

No odds are shown: Valve publishes tier odds for weapon cases only, not for souvenir packages, collection packages or timed drops.

Lowest Market PricesBest PayoutsTrade Values
Lowest · Factory New
$52.00
DemandRarely Traded
Listings22030 of 39 marketplaces · 1m ago
vs market avg−12%avg $58.84
vs BUFF−12.9%BUFF $59.71
7-day−1.1%$47.99 – $52.69
Show 19 more marketplacesShow fewer marketplaces
What each marketplace would pay you right now. Listing it yourself will usually beat these — a payout is a floor, not a valuation.
What each site values it at in a swap. Not all of these are the same kind of money — hover a figure for what it is.
More Skins
Price History
24h
-0.1%
7d
-2.5%
30d
-15.7%
More periods
90d-$96.08
180d-0.2%$96.29
360d+16.8%$82.27
About

About the XM1014 | Red Leather

From the gameIts stock and grip have been wrapped in red leather. Pack your baags. Let's go kill that sonofabitch... - The Oni and The Valkyrie Part 2.

The XM1014 | Red Leather is a Mil-Spec-grade skin in Counter-Strike 2, featuring the Red Leather finish on the XM1014 — see All XM1014 skins.

Origin

It belongs to The Baggage Collection.

Rarity

The XM1014 | Red Leather is a Mil-Spec-grade skin.

Float and wear

The float value of the XM1014 | Red Leather runs from 0.00 to 0.56. Not every wear exists for it, which is why some exteriors are scarcer and priced apart. Within a wear, a lower float looks cleaner in game and usually costs more. This page is the Factory New copy, 0.00–0.07 on that scale.

Price

The XM1014 | Red Leather (Factory New) has an aggregate market price of about $58.84. It is down 2.5% over 7 days and down 15.7% over 30 days. Across wears it ranges from $40.31 (Field-Tested) to $102.07 (Battle-Scarred).

Availability

30 marketplaces are quoting the XM1014 | Red Leather right now. The comparison table above lists each one with its lowest price, and the cheapest is marked.

Community rating

Readers rate the XM1014 | Red Leather 3.3 out of 5 from 190 votes.

Price Analysis

Current Trend

The XM1014 | Red Leather (Factory New) shows a Strongly bearish trend. -15.7% (30d).

24h-0.1%
7d-2.5%
30d-15.7%

Market Position

Trades in the mid-tier range.

BracketMid-tier
VolatilityLow
MomentumNegative

Traded Range

Since January 2026 it has traded between $53.80 and $86.30. Today's price is 32% below that high.

High$86.30 Sep 10, 2026
Low$53.80 Oct 13, 2026
12 months$53.80–$86.30

Market Comparison

Compare prices above. 5-20% differences exist due to fees.

Timing Insight

Prices trending down - potential buying opportunity. See charts for history.

XM1014 stats

48012015090
Damage per shot (all 6 pellets), point blank · armor = kevlar + helmet
HitboxNo armorArmor
Head480384
Chest & arms12096
Stomach150120
Legs9090
Fire rate
171 RPM
Price
$2,000
Magazine
7 / 32
Move speed
215 u/s

Frequently Asked Questions

Factory New (FN) XM1014 | Red Leather skins have float values between 0.00-0.07, showing minimal to no visible wear. Minimal Wear (MW) floats range from 0.07-0.15, with slight scratches or fading. The price gap between FN and MW varies by finish — some designs like the Red Leather pattern hide wear better than others, making MW versions a strong value alternative.

Yes, the XM1014 | Red Leather is an excellent budget-friendly choice. Priced affordably, it offers the Red Leather aesthetic without breaking the bank. Budget skins like this are ideal for players building their first inventory or those who prefer spending on multiple skins rather than one expensive item. The lower price point also means less financial risk if you decide to trade or sell later.

Factory New covers float values from 0.00 to 0.07 on the CS2 wear scale. Within that band a lower float looks cleaner in game and usually sells for more, so two Factory New copies of the same skin can be priced well apart. Every listing's float is shown in the marketplace table above.

Right now the Factory New is quoted at about $58.84 and the Minimal Wear at about $41.67, so the Factory New costs 41% more. How much of that gap is worth paying depends on the finish: wear shows first on edges and raised areas, so on some designs the cleaner wear is hard to tell apart in game. Switch wears above to compare the two side by side.

Prices for the XM1014 | Red Leather (Factory New) vary across marketplaces due to fees, regional pricing, and seller competition. Originally from The Baggage Collection, this skin is available on third-party marketplaces. The Steam Community Market charges 15% fees, while third-party markets like Skinport, DMarket, and Buff163 offer lower prices with 2-10% fees. Compare real-time prices in the market comparison table above to find the best deal.

Yes, all weapon skins including the XM1014 | Red Leather are purely cosmetic and can be used in all CS2 game modes including competitive matchmaking, Premier, and professional tournaments. Skins provide no gameplay advantages or disadvantages - they only change the weapon's visual appearance. Many professional players use skins during official matches, and you'll often see high-value items like this featured in tournament broadcasts.

The XM1014 | Red Leather (Factory New) is currently trending downward. Over the past 7 days, the price has decreased by 2.5%, and over the past 30 days it has dropped 15.7%. Price drops can result from new case releases flooding the market, seasonal fluctuations, or shifts in player preferences. This could represent a buying opportunity if you believe the skin will recover. Review the price history chart above for long-term context.

The XM1014 | Red Leather (Factory New) has averaged $96.08 over the past 90 days, against $96.29 over 180 days and $82.27 over 360 days. It currently trades at $58.84, 28.5% below its 360-day average. Longer averages smooth out the day-to-day noise of individual listings, so they describe what the XM1014 | Red Leather is actually worth better than any single asking price does. Compare them against the live figures in the marketplace table above.

The XM1014 | Red Leather is part of The Baggage Collection. All skins from the same collection share a rarity hierarchy, which affects trade-up contract possibilities and overall value.

The in-game description reads: "Its stock and grip have been wrapped in red leather. Pack your baags. Let's go kill that sonofabitch... - The Oni and The Valkyrie Part 2." The Red Leather finish on the XM1014 is a distinctive design that has made this skin a recognizable part of CS2's visual identity.

Based on our real-time price comparison across 40+ marketplaces, CSFloat currently has the lowest price for the XM1014 | Red Leather (Factory New) at $52.00. However, prices change frequently as sellers list and buyers purchase. We recommend checking the marketplace comparison table above for the most current prices, and remember to factor in each marketplace's fees when comparing total costs.

The XM1014 deals 6 pellets of 20 base damage per shot. Per shot (every pellet landing) at point blank that is 480 to the head, 120 to the chest or arms, 150 to the stomach and 90 to the legs, before armor. Damage falls off to ×0.7 every 500 units.

Yes. The XM1014 kills with one headshot even through a helmet, out to about 47 m (1,850 units).