SkinsMonkeySkinRave
Sealed Genesis Terminal$0.09
Up 12.5% today — trending

Sealed Genesis Terminal CS2 Price, Skins & Odds

Market avg$0.09
Sealed Genesis Terminal
High Demand107,628 listings−56% vs avg
Listings107,62826 of 39 · 8m ago
vs market avg−56%avg $0.09
vs BUFF0.0%BUFF $0.04
7-day0.0%$0.02 – $0.04
Lowest PricesBest PayoutsTrade Values
What each marketplace would pay you right now. Listing it yourself will usually beat these — a payout is a floor, not a valuation.
What each site values it at in a swap. Not all of these are the same kind of money — the figure names its own basis.
Trend+28.6% over 30 days+0.0% this week · +12.5% todayTrend: +28.6% over 30 days. Open for the workings.
Where today sits in the month
30-day low$0.0230-day high$0.05

Today at $0.04 — 20.0% below the month's ceiling.

Details
RarityBase Container
Normal
3.3(169)
More Skins
Price History
24h
+12.5%
7d
0.0%
$0.08
30d
+28.6%
$0.09
More periods
60d-16.1%$0.09
90d-35.3%$0.12
180d-58.5%$0.19
360d-69.8%$0.26
About

About the Sealed Genesis Terminal

The Sealed Genesis Terminal is a Base-grade container in Counter-Strike 2.

Origin

The Sealed Genesis Terminal is not obtained from any case or collection drop. It changes hands on the Steam Community Market and third-party marketplaces.

Price

The Sealed Genesis Terminal has an aggregate market price of about $0.09. It is flat over 7 days and up 28.6% over 30 days.

Availability

26 marketplaces are quoting the Sealed Genesis Terminal right now. The comparison table above lists each one with its lowest price, and the cheapest is marked.

Community rating

Readers rate the Sealed Genesis Terminal 3.3 out of 5 from 169 votes.

Price Analysis

Current Trend

The Sealed Genesis Terminal shows a Strongly bullish trend. +28.6% (30d).

24h+12.5%
7d0.0%
30d+28.6%

Market Position

Trades in the budget range.

BracketBudget
VolatilityHigh
MomentumNeutral

Traded Range

Since January 2026 it has traded between $0.05 and $0.30. Today's price is 70% below that high.

High$0.30 Jan 18, 2026
Low$0.05 Oct 5, 2026
12 months$0.05–$0.30

Market Comparison

Compare prices above. 5-20% differences exist due to fees.

Timing Insight

Prices trending up - favorable for sellers. See charts for history.