CLASH.GG
SkinsMonkeySkinRave
Music Kit | Austin Wintory, Bachram$2.06
Up 8.0% this week
Details
RarityHigh Music Kit
NormalStatTrak
4.3(26,657)
Lowest Market Prices
$1.82Lowest
15 of 18 markets stocked234 listings · 46m agoModerate Demand+1.2%7d$1.64$1.70
Music Kit
Compare every CS2 skin across 30+ markets

Market & Ownershipsell · liquidity · ways to own · pros · variants · sales · trade-up · history

Price History
24h
-1.0%
7d
+8.0%
$3.57
30d
+13.4%
$3.60
More periods
60d+4.7%$3.41
90d+5.0%$3.39
180d-4.2%$3.72
360d+15.4%$3.02

About This Skindescription · price analysis · patterns · FAQ

About the Music Kit | Austin Wintory, Bachram

The Music Kit | Austin Wintory, Bachram is a High Grade-grade music kit in Counter-Strike 2.

Price and Market Trends: The Music Kit | Austin Wintory, Bachram has a median market price of approximately $2.06, with the lowest listing prices available in the marketplace comparison below. The price has been trending upward, gaining 8.0% over the past 7 days and 13.4% over 30 days, suggesting growing demand.

Community Rating: The Music Kit | Austin Wintory, Bachram has a community rating of 4.3 out of 5 based on 26,657 votes. This above-average rating suggests the community considers it a solid choice among Music KitAustin Wintory, Bachram skins.

Price Analysis: Music Kit | Austin Wintory, Bachram

Current Trend

The Music Kit | Austin Wintory, Bachram shows a Bullish trend. +13.4% (30d).

24h-1.0%
7d+8.0%
30d+13.4%

Market Position

Trades in the budget range.

BracketBudget
VolatilityLow
MomentumCooling

Market Comparison

Compare prices above. 5-20% differences exist due to fees.

Timing Insight

Prices trending up - favorable for sellers. See charts for history.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the Music Kit | Austin Wintory, Bachram a good budget option?

Yes, the Music Kit | Austin Wintory, Bachram is an excellent budget-friendly choice. Priced affordably, it offers the Music KitAustin Wintory, Bachram aesthetic without breaking the bank. Budget skins like this are ideal for players building their first inventory or those who prefer spending on multiple skins rather than one expensive item. The lower price point also means less financial risk if you decide to trade or sell later.

Where is the cheapest place to buy the Music Kit | Austin Wintory, Bachram?

Prices for the Music Kit | Austin Wintory, Bachram vary across marketplaces due to fees, regional pricing, and seller competition. The Steam Community Market charges 15% fees, while third-party markets like Skinport, DMarket, and Buff163 offer lower prices with 2-10% fees. Compare real-time prices in the market comparison table above to find the best deal.

Is the Music Kit | Austin Wintory, Bachram price going up or down?

The Music Kit | Austin Wintory, Bachram is currently trending upward. Over the past 7 days, the price has increased by 8.0%, and over the past 30 days it has risen 13.4%. Rising prices can indicate growing demand, reduced supply from case openings, or broader market-wide appreciation. Check the price chart above for detailed historical trends and to identify potential buying opportunities.

What is the average price of the Music Kit | Austin Wintory, Bachram?

The Music Kit | Austin Wintory, Bachram has averaged $3.41 over the past 60 days, against $3.39 over 90 days, $3.72 over 180 days and $3.02 over 360 days. It currently trades at $2.06, 31.8% below its 360-day average. Longer averages smooth out the day-to-day noise of individual listings, so they describe what the Music Kit | Austin Wintory, Bachram is actually worth better than any single asking price does. Compare them against the live figures in the marketplace table above.

Which marketplace has the cheapest Music Kit | Austin Wintory, Bachram right now?

Based on our real-time price comparison across 15+ marketplaces, SkinBaron currently has the lowest price for the Music Kit | Austin Wintory, Bachram at $1.74. However, prices change frequently as sellers list and buyers purchase. We recommend checking the marketplace comparison table above for the most current prices, and remember to factor in each marketplace's fees when comparing total costs.

More Skinscollection · same weapon · similar · guides