Most sold CS2 capsules this quarter
Copies that actually changed hands on CSFloat over the last 90 days, counted from completed sales rather than listings, and ranked on the count. One venue, named so the number means what it says.
| # | Item | Sold · 90d | Per day | vs prior | Active days | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sealed Genesis Terminal Base GradeContainer | 152,511 | 1,694.6 | -13.7% | 85/90 | $0.13 |
| 2 | Sealed Dead Hand Terminal Base Grade ContainerContainer | 140,233 | 1,558.1 | +26.8% | 85/90 | $0.39 |
| 3 | Paris 2023 Legends Sticker Capsule Base GradeContainer | 43,211 | 480.1 | -41.1% | 85/90 | $0.13 |
| 4 | Paris 2023 Contenders Sticker Capsule Base GradeContainer | 39,722 | 441.4 | -38.3% | 85/90 | $0.13 |
| 5 | Budapest 2025 Contenders Sticker Capsule Base GradeContainer | 33,540 | 372.7 | -82.9% | 85/90 | $0.16 |
| 6 | Paris 2023 Challengers Sticker Capsule Base GradeContainer | 30,739 | 341.5 | -48.3% | 85/90 | $0.12 |
| 7 | Austin 2025 Contenders Sticker Capsule Base GradeContainer | 25,990 | 288.8 | -32.1% | 85/90 | $0.23 |
| 8 | Austin 2025 Legends Sticker Capsule Base GradeContainer | 16,046 | 178.3 | -41.2% | 85/90 | $0.19 |
| 9 | Rio 2022 Contenders Sticker Capsule Base GradeContainer | 14,249 | 158.3 | +153.9% | 84/90 | $0.32 |
| 10 | Budapest 2025 Challengers Sticker Capsule Base GradeContainer | 14,067 | 156.3 | -83.6% | 85/90 | $0.15 |
| 11 | Austin 2025 Challengers Sticker Capsule Base GradeContainer | 13,657 | 151.7 | -45.5% | 84/90 | $0.24 |
| 12 | Antwerp 2022 Legends Sticker Capsule Base GradeContainer | 13,411 | 149 | -55.0% | 85/90 | $0.43 |
| 13 | Antwerp 2022 Contenders Sticker Capsule Base GradeContainer | 13,188 | 146.5 | -39.0% | 85/90 | $0.48 |
| 14 | Budapest 2025 Legends Sticker Capsule Base GradeContainer | 12,194 | 135.5 | -84.4% | 85/90 | $0.19 |
| 15 | Copenhagen 2024 Contenders Sticker Capsule Base GradeContainer | 9,462 | 105.1 | -50.0% | 82/90 | $0.31 |
| 16 | Antwerp 2022 Challengers Sticker Capsule Base GradeContainer | 8,797 | 97.7 | -32.0% | 84/90 | $0.25 |
| 17 | Stockholm 2021 Contenders Sticker Capsule Base GradeContainer | 8,500 | 94.4 | -22.8% | 85/90 | $1.66 |
| 18 | Copenhagen 2024 Legends Sticker Capsule Base GradeContainer | 8,253 | 91.7 | -37.9% | 84/90 | $0.36 |
| 19 | Antwerp 2022 Contenders Autograph Capsule Base GradeContainer | 8,086 | 89.8 | -33.1% | 84/90 | $0.51 |
| 20 | Stockholm 2021 Legends Sticker Capsule Base GradeContainer | 8,070 | 89.7 | -30.1% | 85/90 | $1.07 |
| 21 | Paris 2023 Legends Autograph Capsule Base GradeContainer | 7,758 | 86.2 | -20.7% | 84/90 | $0.19 |
| 22 | Shanghai 2024 Contenders Sticker Capsule Base GradeContainer | 6,953 | 77.3 | -60.7% | 84/90 | $0.47 |
| 23 | Copenhagen 2024 Challengers Sticker Capsule Base GradeContainer | 6,907 | 76.7 | -48.8% | 85/90 | $0.43 |
| 24 | Shanghai 2024 Legends Sticker Capsule Base GradeContainer | 6,764 | 75.2 | -41.6% | 85/90 | $0.79 |
| 25 | Stockholm 2021 Champions Autograph Capsule Base GradeContainer | 6,717 | 74.6 | +112.6% | 83/90 | $0.79 |
| 26 | Paris 2023 Mirage Souvenir Package Base GradeContainer | 6,471 | 71.9 | -45.5% | 85/90 | $2.56 |
| 27 | Anubis Collection Package Base GradeContainer | 6,282 | 69.8 | -63.8% | 85/90 | $1.86 |
| 28 | Stockholm 2021 Challengers Sticker Capsule Base GradeContainer | 5,929 | 65.9 | -13.5% | 85/90 | $2.00 |
| 29 | Jackass Sticker Capsule Base GradeContainer | 5,780 | 64.2 | — | 52/90 | $0.64 |
| 30 | Paris 2023 Challengers Autograph Capsule Base GradeContainer | 5,686 | 63.2 | -9.0% | 76/90 | $0.14 |
| 31 | Shanghai 2024 Challengers Sticker Capsule Base GradeContainer | 5,423 | 60.3 | -37.3% | 81/90 | $0.40 |
| 32 | 2020 RMR Legends Base GradeContainer | 5,331 | 59.2 | -56.5% | 85/90 | $0.26 |
| 33 | Antwerp 2022 Legends Autograph Capsule Base GradeContainer | 5,200 | 57.8 | +3.5% | 79/90 | $0.27 |
| 34 | Budapest 2025 Legends Autograph Capsule Base GradeContainer | 5,156 | 57.3 | -77.2% | 80/90 | $0.38 |
| 35 | Rio 2022 Legends Sticker Capsule Base GradeContainer | 4,727 | 52.5 | -8.1% | 77/90 | $0.30 |
| 36 | Austin 2025 Legends Autograph Capsule Base GradeContainer | 4,410 | 49 | -21.3% | 75/90 | $0.28 |
| 37 | Rio 2022 Dust II Souvenir Package Base GradeContainer | 4,246 | 47.2 | -41.3% | 85/90 | $2.79 |
| 38 | Antwerp 2022 Challengers Autograph Capsule Base GradeContainer | 4,074 | 45.3 | -1.6% | 73/90 | $0.25 |
| 39 | 10 Year Birthday Sticker Capsule Base GradeContainer | 3,969 | 44.1 | +70.6% | 79/90 | $0.58 |
| 40 | Copenhagen 2024 Legends Autograph Capsule Base GradeContainer | 3,753 | 41.7 | -25.1% | 70/90 | $0.40 |
| 41 | Shanghai 2024 Legends Autograph Capsule Base GradeContainer | 3,196 | 35.5 | -30.2% | 70/90 | $0.27 |
| 42 | Budapest 2025 Contenders Autograph Capsule Base GradeContainer | 2,923 | 32.5 | -64.8% | 72/90 | $0.26 |
| 43 | Austin 2025 Contenders Autograph Capsule Base GradeContainer | 2,653 | 29.5 | -28.9% | 64/90 | $0.25 |
| 44 | Budapest 2025 Champions Autograph Capsule Base GradeContainer | 2,648 | 29.4 | -55.3% | 74/90 | $0.23 |
| 45 | Paris 2023 Champions Autograph Capsule Base GradeContainer | 2,558 | 28.4 | -48.7% | 78/90 | $0.20 |
| 46 | Stockholm 2021 Finalists Autograph Capsule Base GradeContainer | 2,389 | 26.5 | -38.3% | 81/90 | $0.58 |
| 47 | Paris 2023 Anubis Souvenir Package Base GradeContainer | 2,299 | 25.5 | -27.9% | 85/90 | $1.99 |
| 48 | Paris 2023 Vertigo Souvenir Package Base GradeContainer | 1,954 | 21.7 | -32.7% | 80/90 | $2.24 |
| 49 | Sticker Capsule 2 Base GradeContainer | 1,756 | 19.5 | -40.7% | 84/90 | $9.55 |
| 50 | Copenhagen 2024 Challengers Autograph Capsule Base GradeContainer | 1,645 | 18.3 | -24.2% | 52/90 | $0.26 |
| 51 | Shanghai 2024 Champions Autograph Capsule Base GradeContainer | 1,590 | 17.7 | -32.5% | 63/90 | $0.38 |
| 52 | Copenhagen 2024 Contenders Autograph Capsule Base GradeContainer | 1,414 | 15.7 | -56.2% | 67/90 | $0.19 |
| 53 | Austin 2025 Champions Autograph Capsule Base GradeContainer | 1,393 | 15.5 | -25.4% | 73/90 | $0.26 |
| 54 | Rio 2022 Legends Autograph Capsule Base GradeContainer | 1,360 | 15.1 | -5.4% | 56/90 | $0.51 |
| 55 | Shanghai 2024 Contenders Autograph Capsule Base GradeContainer | 1,352 | 15 | -59.4% | 51/90 | $0.32 |
| 56 | Stockholm 2021 Mirage Souvenir Package Base GradeContainer | 1,294 | 14.4 | -16.3% | 72/90 | $3.18 |
| 57 | Rio 2022 Challengers Autograph Capsule Base GradeContainer | 1,209 | 13.4 | -34.2% | 56/90 | $0.30 |
| 58 | Sticker Capsule Base GradeContainer | 1,169 | 13 | -62.9% | 82/90 | $0.59 |
| 59 | Copenhagen 2024 Champions Autograph Capsule Base GradeContainer | 1,138 | 12.6 | -52.7% | 62/90 | $0.29 |
| 60 | Paris 2023 Ancient Souvenir Package Base GradeContainer | 1,093 | 12.1 | -52.7% | 76/90 | $2.78 |
| 61 | Paris 2023 Overpass Souvenir Package Base GradeContainer | 1,079 | 12 | -32.7% | 73/90 | $2.03 |
| 62 | Berlin 2019 Legends Autograph Capsule Base GradeContainer | 1,071 | 11.9 | -28.5% | 72/90 | $1.07 |
| 63 | Stockholm 2021 Legends Patch Pack Base GradeContainer | 992 | 11 | +35.0% | 63/90 | $3.19 |
| 64 | Antwerp 2022 Champions Autograph Capsule Base GradeContainer | 984 | 10.9 | -44.0% | 58/90 | $0.38 |
| 65 | Community Sticker Capsule 1 Base GradeContainer | 957 | 10.6 | -20.2% | 80/90 | $2.34 |
| 66 | Stockholm 2021 Challengers Patch Pack Base GradeContainer | 924 | 10.3 | +33.5% | 49/90 | $4.53 |
| 67 | Ambush Sticker Capsule Base GradeContainer | 870 | 9.7 | +27.2% | 61/90 | $0.78 |
| 68 | CS20 Sticker Capsule Base GradeContainer | 856 | 9.5 | -20.7% | 66/90 | $0.78 |
| 69 | Halo Capsule Base GradeContainer | 833 | 9.3 | +26.4% | 58/90 | $0.78 |
| 70 | Shanghai 2024 Challengers Autograph Capsule Base GradeContainer | 799 | 8.9 | -69.5% | 54/90 | $0.36 |
| 71 | Austin 2025 Dust II Souvenir Highlight Package Highlight Base GradeContainer | 655 | 7.3 | -63.1% | 69/90 | $2.80 |
| 72 | Rio 2022 Contenders Autograph Capsule Base GradeContainer | 626 | 7 | -72.5% | 38/90 | $0.35 |
Completed sales on CSFloat, summed over the window. “Per day” is the count over the window length; “vs prior” compares against the window of the same length before it. Price is the SteamAnalyst reference price, not the sale price. The pool is the 2,000 most-sold names, narrowed by type afterwards; 35 of them have no catalogue entry and are left out.
How to read this board
What is being counted?
Completed sales on CSFloat, one row per item per day, summed over the window you picked. A sale is a copy that changed hands; a listing that was withdrawn or repriced does not count. It is one marketplace, so the numbers are a floor on how much an item trades, not the whole market.
How is this different from the liquidity rankings?
The liquidity board scores how readily an item sells from several feeds — Steam volume, listing turnover, BUFF rank, spread — and expresses that as a tier. This board does not score anything. It counts sales at one venue and ranks the count. Where the two disagree, the liquidity board is modelling and this one is measuring, and each says which.
Why are cases at the top?
Because they are. Cases and capsules are the most-traded items in the game by a wide margin: cheap, uniform and bought in bulk. Use the type chips to see the busiest knives, gloves or rifles on their own.
What does "vs prior" mean?
The change against the window of the same length immediately before — this week against last week, this month against last month. A dash means the history does not reach back far enough to compare.
Why does the page sometimes say the data is behind?
The sales feed is loaded from a collector once a day. When the newest day it holds is more than 3 days old, the board says so above the table rather than presenting older counts as this week's.
Why does a chip show fewer than 100 items?
The board ranks the 2,000 most-sold names first and then narrows by type, so a chip shows every item of that type inside the busiest 2,000. A knife that sold twice this week is not in that pool, and that is the honest answer about how much it trades.