SkinsMonkeySkinRave
Trade flow · updated every 15 min

CS2 Sticker Liquidity — Which Stickers & Charms Sell Fast

Price tells you what a skin is worth. This tells you whether you can get it. Every rating below comes from units actually traded over the last 30 days — not from price, rarity or popularity.

28,251Items rated10+ trading days in 30
68.8%Catalogue coverageof 41,040 tracked items
7,158Applied downgradesqueue over 14 days or spread over 40%
Oct 14, 2026Newest trade data refreshed every 15 min
Where the rated catalogue sitsCounted from the same signals the table uses, then put through the same queue and spread demotions — so these are the bands the rows below actually carry, not an upper bound on them.
Showing 101–149 of 149 items, ranked within the top 1,000 by trade flow, plus the 250 most valuable rated items.
#ItemRatingTrades / dayPer dayListingsSpreadPriceSell
101Sticker | Web StuckActive Demand443.8/day counted · CSFloat11911.5%$0.48
102Charm | MagmatudeActive Demand778.6/day counted · CSFloat318—$1.64
103Sticker | ESPADA | 2020 RMRActive Demand650.43/day counted · CSFloat2620.0%$0.02
104Sticker | North | 2020 RMRActive Demand850.23/day counted · CSFloat36518.8%$0.04
105Sticker | Chrome Dome (Holo)Active Demand747.6/day counted · CSFloat31617.9%$2.44
106Sticker | FaZe Clan | Antwerp 2022Active Demand580.13/day counted · CSFloat28221.1%$0.07
107Charm | Lil' No. 2Active Demand719.5/day counted · CSFloat28627.3%$0.26
108Sticker | Team Spirit | Copenhagen 2024Active Demand944.5/day counted · CSFloat7716.7%$0.11
109Charm | Lil' TuskActive Demand708.0/day counted · CSFloat29222.7%$0.15
110Sticker | Gloves OnActive Demand1611.8/day counted · CSFloat17915.4%$0.04
111Sticker | Team Spirit | Shanghai 2024Active Demand1462.6/day counted · CSFloat9237.5%$0.05
112Sticker | FaZe Clan (Glitter) | Paris 2023Active Demand1494.7/day counted · CSFloat40612.5%$0.09
113Sticker | FURIA (Glitter) | Paris 2023Active Demand2383.6/day counted · CSFloat3920.0%$0.16
114Sticker | MOUZ | Budapest 2025Active Demand740.10/day counted · CSFloat1,5780.0%$0.02
115Sticker | TYLOO | Budapest 2025Active Demand1580.60/day counted · CSFloat40536.4%$0.04
116Sticker | MimicapsuleActive Demand621.6/day counted · CSFloat41526.7%$0.03
117Sticker | BIG | 2020 RMRActive Demand710.10/day counted · CSFloat3550.0%$0.02
118Sticker | Natus Vincere (Holo) | 2020 RMRActive Demand983.9/day counted · CSFloat8813.3%$0.33
119Charm | Chicken Lil'Active Demand664.4/day counted · CSFloat4598.9%$0.68
120Sticker | FURIA | Antwerp 2022Active Demand58<0.1/day counted · CSFloat349—$0.02
121Sticker | Evil Geniuses (Holo) | 2020 RMRActive Demand575.1/day counted · CSFloat2044.1%$0.14
122Charm | Butane BuddyActive Demand2.35.2/day counted · CSFloat28313.9%$116
123Sticker | Heroic (Glitter) | Paris 2023Active Demand832.5/day counted · CSFloat16430.8%$0.06
124Sticker | Virtus.Pro | Austin 2025Active Demand7438133.3%$0.02
125Sticker | Evidence (Holo)Active Demand804.4/day counted · CSFloat2158.3%$0.39
126Sticker | FURIA (Holo) | 2020 RMRActive Demand713.4/day counted · CSFloat2913.2%$0.18
127Sticker | Kawaii Killer CTActive Demand443.1/day counted · CSFloat9512.1%$0.88
128Sticker | Cloud9 | Antwerp 2022Active Demand1097.6/day counted · CSFloat55534.4%$0.15
129Sticker | Into The Breach (Glitter) | Paris 2023Active Demand754.6/day counted · CSFloat12136.4%$0.04
130Sticker | Boom | 2020 RMRActive Demand113<0.1/day counted · CSFloat4360.0%$0.02
131Sticker | Perfect World | Shanghai 2024Active Demand1420.17/day counted · CSFloat33438.9%$0.03
132Sticker | ropz (Champion) | Austin 2025Active Demand444.0/day counted · CSFloat14616.7%$0.06
133Sticker | KimberlyActive Demand834.1/day counted · CSFloat673.3%$1.10
134Sticker | donk | Shanghai 2024Active Demand790.97/day counted · CSFloat3121.1%$0.13
135Sticker | Boom (Holo) | 2020 RMRActive Demand482.4/day counted · CSFloat1527.7%$0.23
136Sticker | TamaraActive Demand761.9/day counted · CSFloat3518.8%$0.75
137Sticker | Natus Vincere | Copenhagen 2024Active Demand752.4/day counted · CSFloat717.3%$0.08
138Sticker | Gold WebActive Demand662.7/day counted · CSFloat13430.9%$0.61
139Sticker | Kawaii Killer TerroristActive Demand422.2/day counted · CSFloat12711.6%$0.89
140Sticker | Bad News Eagles (Glitter) | Paris 2023Active Demand662.0/day counted · CSFloat12820.0%$0.04
141Sticker | Ancient BeastActive Demand412.7/day counted · CSFloat6729.6%$0.19
142Sticker | FaZe Clan | Copenhagen 2024Active Demand1392.4/day counted · CSFloat7134.6%$0.10
143Sticker | Complexity Gaming (Holo) | Paris 2023Active Demand627.5/day counted · CSFloat3986.3%$0.65
144Sticker | 00 Nation | Rio 2022Active Demand551.8/day counted · CSFloat1423.2%$0.13
145Sticker | 9z Team | Rio 2022Active Demand451.4/day counted · CSFloat103.9%$0.12
146Sticker | OG | 2020 RMRActive Demand1190.10/day counted · CSFloat482—$0.02
147Sticker | G2 Esports | Stockholm 2021Active Demand866.8/day counted · CSFloat615.4%$0.09
148Sticker | IvetteActive Demand621.1/day counted · CSFloat2139.4%$0.26
149Sticker | Team Dignitas (Holo) | Cologne 2014Active Demand0.270.10/day counted · CSFloat309.6%$887

How the rating is built

Three measurements decide it, and each one alone would mislead. Trade flow — units sold per day — sets the rating. Listing queue and spread can only pull it down, never lift it, because an item is never more liquid than its trade count supports.

The bias is deliberately toward caution. Days we did not observe count as zero trades. The queue is measured against the venue's own trades rather than every market pooled, because a queue only clears through the order book it sits in. And an item we have too little data on is left off this page rather than rated poorly — not knowing whether something sells is not the same as knowing it does not. See our methodology for where the underlying prices and volumes come from.

What each liquidity rating means

Ratings measure demand — units traded per day, against thresholds refitted to the live distribution, so the top band is rare on purpose. How long your listing waits also depends on the queue ahead of it, which the listings column counts. Roughly, in units sold per day:

The last one is not a rung on that ladder. At these prices a thin book is usually scarcity rather than indifference — a retired sticker or a rare pattern trades twice a year because almost none exist, not because nobody wants one — and Rarely Traded would tell its owner to cut the price, which is the one thing that does not apply. The rating still measures turnover; this only changes what a low turnover is taken to mean.

Frequently Asked Questions

What does liquidity mean for a CS2 skin?

How quickly you can sell it without cutting the price. It is a property of trade flow, not of price — an expensive skin is not automatically hard to sell, and a cheap one is not automatically easy. A knife worth thousands can change hands daily while a $3 skin sits for weeks.

How is this measured?

Units actually traded over the last 30 days, across the marketplaces we track plus the Steam Market. Those are separate order books, so their trade counts add. Three numbers decide the rating: daily trade flow, the listing queue ahead of you at the venue, and the gap between the best buy and sell price.

Why does a heavily traded skin sometimes rate lower?

Because flow alone can flatter an item. A skin trading 20 times a day with 600 listings ahead of yours is not a quick sale, and one with a 40% gap between buy and sell price is only liquid if you accept the lower number. A long queue or a wide spread pulls the rating down; nothing pulls it up. An item is never rated more liquid than its trade count supports.

Why is my skin missing from this page?

Either we have not recorded enough trading days for it — the floor is 10 days inside the 30-day window — or its trade data has not updated in over 7 days. Both cases mean we cannot tell how liquid it is, which is different from knowing it is illiquid, so it is left out rather than rated badly.

What does the listings column mean?

How many of the item are for sale at the reference venue right now — the queue your own listing joins the back of. We measure how long that queue would take to clear against that venue's own trades, because a queue only clears through the order book it sits in, and a queue longer than 14 days lowers the rating a band.

Does a high rating guarantee a fast sale?

No. It says the market has been absorbing that volume recently at the prices shown. Demand shifts, and your own listing price still decides whether you are at the front of the queue or the back. Treat it as a read on the market, not a promise about your sale.