SkinsMonkeySkinRave
Sealed Dead Hand Terminal
Weapon Case39 Possible Drops Case: $0.27

Sealed Dead Hand Terminal Skins

Browse all 17 weapon skins and 22 rare items from the Sealed Dead Hand Terminal. Part of the The Dead Hand Collection. Compare prices across 40+ marketplaces and find the best deals.

2 Covert3 Classified5 Restricted7 Mil-Spec22 Rare Special

Unboxing Odds & ROI

odds: Valve disclosure · prices: 40+ markets, wear-weighted
Mil-Spec79.92%1 in 1.3
Restricted15.98%1 in 6.3
Classified3.20%1 in 31
Covert0.640%1 in 156
★ Rare Special0.260%1 in 385
Case price$0.27
Key price (Steam)$2.49
Cost to open$2.76
Expected value per opening$1.63
-41.0%

expected return. Statistically an opening loses $1.13 — buying the skin you want outright beats opening for it. Rare drops are why people open anyway; that's the 0.26% row.

Cheapest right now on PirateSwap$0.20 ↓

Mil-Spec (7)79.92% · 11.42% each

Rare Special Items (22)

These knives and gloves have a 0.26% chance of dropping when opening the Sealed Dead Hand Terminal — 0.012% for any specific one.

Buy the Sealed Dead Hand Terminal

Live prices from 23 marketplaces, cheapest first. The best offer is 26% under SA price.

Best price
$0.20
checked 17 hours ago
$0.23
+$0.03
checked 17m ago
$0.24
+$0.04
checked 6m ago
$0.25
+$0.05
checked 7m ago
Reference
$0.25
+$0.05
checked 6m ago
$0.25
+$0.05
checked 7m ago
$0.25
+$0.05
checked just now
$0.25
+$0.05
checked 3m ago
$0.25
+$0.05
checked 15m ago
$0.26
+$0.06
checked 5m ago
$0.26
+$0.06
checked 17m ago
$0.26
+$0.06
checked 2m ago
Show 11 more marketplaces
$0.26
+$0.06
checked 16m ago
$0.26
+$0.06
checked 18m ago
$0.27
+$0.07
checked 16m ago
$0.27
+$0.07
checked 19 hours ago
$0.27
+$0.07
checked 5m ago
$0.27
+$0.07
checked 15 hours ago
$0.27
+$0.07
checked 20m ago
$0.27
+$0.07
checked 20m ago
$0.28
+$0.08
checked 4m ago
$0.29
+$0.09
checked 3m ago
$0.31
+$0.11
checked 19m ago

Prices refresh every few minutes and exclude quotes older than 24 hours. SteamAnalyst may earn a commission on purchases made through these links.

Frequently Asked Questions

What skins are in the Sealed Dead Hand Terminal?

The Sealed Dead Hand Terminal contains 17 weapon skins across 17 weapons and 22 rare knife/glove drops. By rarity: 2 Covert, 3 Classified, 5 Restricted, 7 Mil-Spec. The Covert skins are AWP | Queen's Gambit and Glock-18 | Fully Tuned.

What is the most expensive skin in the Sealed Dead Hand Terminal?

The most expensive regular skin from the Sealed Dead Hand Terminal is the AWP | Queen's Gambit, currently priced at $205.97 in Factory New. Among rare special items, knives and gloves can sell for significantly more — check the Rare Special Items section above for current prices.

What knives can you get from the Sealed Dead Hand Terminal?

The Sealed Dead Hand Terminal can drop 22 rare special items including Specialist Gloves | Pillow Punchers, Sport Gloves | Ultra Violent, Specialist Gloves | Lime Polycam, Driver Gloves | Wave Chaser, Sport Gloves | Occult, Sport Gloves | Violet Beadwork, Specialist Gloves | Blackbook, Specialist Gloves | Cloud Chaser and 14 more. These have approximately a 0.26% chance of dropping per opening.

What is the cheapest skin in the Sealed Dead Hand Terminal?

The most affordable skin from the Sealed Dead Hand Terminal is the UMP-45 | Fragment, starting at around $0.56 in Factory New. Mil-Spec grade skins are the most common drops and typically the most affordable.

How much does the Sealed Dead Hand Terminal cost to open?

Opening the Sealed Dead Hand Terminal requires the case itself (~$0.27) plus a key ($2.49 on Steam). The total cost is approximately $2.76. Most openings return Mil-Spec or Industrial skins worth less than the opening cost, but rare Covert or knife drops can be worth many times more.

Is the Sealed Dead Hand Terminal worth opening in 2026?

Statistically, no: based on Valve's drop odds and live prices across 40+ marketplaces, one Sealed Dead Hand Terminal opening costs $2.76 (case + key) and returns $1.63 in expected value — an expected return of -41.0%. Rare drops are why people open anyway: the top Covert skin (AWP | Queen's Gambit) is worth ~$205.97. See the Unboxing Odds & ROI section above for the full breakdown.

Where is the cheapest place to buy the Sealed Dead Hand Terminal?

Compare Sealed Dead Hand Terminal prices across 40+ marketplaces on SteamAnalyst. Third-party markets like Skinport, BUFF163, and CSFloat often offer cases at lower prices than the Steam Community Market due to reduced fees. Prices can vary 10-30% between platforms.