SkinsMonkeySkinRave
Trade flow · updated every 15 min

CS2 Gloves Liquidity — Which Gloves Actually Sell Fast

Price tells you what a skin is worth. This tells you whether you can get it. Every rating below comes from units actually traded over the last 30 days — not from price, rarity or popularity.

28,298Items rated10+ trading days in 30
68.8%Catalogue coverageof 41,158 tracked items
7,763Applied downgradesqueue over 14 days or spread over 40%
Oct 30, 2026Newest trade data refreshed every 15 min
Where the rated catalogue sitsCounted from the same signals the table uses, then put through the same queue and spread demotions — so these are the bands the rows below actually carry, not an upper bound on them.
Showing 101–150 of 156 items, ranked within the top 1,000 by trade flow, plus the 250 most valuable rated items.
#ItemRatingTrades / dayPer dayListingsSpreadPriceSell
101★ Hand Wraps | CAUTION!Minimal WearActive Demand1.12.0/day counted · CSFloat407.4%$165
102★ Sport Gloves | SlingshotWell-WornActive Demand0.403.6/day counted · CSFloat506.6%$239
103★ Specialist Gloves | Lime PolycamMinimal WearActive Demand<0.11.5/day counted · CSFloat366.8%$484
104★ Moto Gloves | TransportMinimal WearActive Demand5.64.1/day counted · CSFloat506.6%$53
105★ Sport Gloves | Ultra ViolentWell-WornActive Demand0.131.9/day counted · CSFloat428.0%$716
106★ Sport Gloves | SuperconductorBattle-ScarredActive Demandmedium confidence0.871.1/day counted · CSFloat6010.9%$765
107★ Moto Gloves | POW!Minimal WearActive Demand1.31.7/day counted · CSFloat496.4%$145
108★ Specialist Gloves | Emerald WebMinimal WearActive Demand<0.10.87/day counted · CSFloat4615.4%$1,578
109★ Specialist Gloves | Chocolate ChesterfieldMinimal WearActive Demand0.471.2/day counted · CSFloat175.6%$159
110★ Specialist Gloves | SunburstMinimal WearActive Demand0.271.7/day counted · CSFloat204.3%$316
111★ Sport Gloves | Creme PinstripeMinimal WearActive Demand0.631.6/day counted · CSFloat144.8%$167
112★ Sport Gloves | OccultWell-WornActive Demand0.202.3/day counted · CSFloat458.6%$403
113★ Hand Wraps | CAUTION!Battle-ScarredActive Demand2.02.4/day counted · CSFloat358.4%$95
114★ Sport Gloves | AridField-TestedActive Demand<0.10.77/day counted · CSFloat447.5%$868
115★ Sport Gloves | FrostyMinimal WearActive Demand0.302.2/day counted · CSFloat358.6%$316
116★ Driver Gloves | Crimson WeaveField-TestedActive Demand<0.10.23/day counted · CSFloat237.9%$1,058
117★ Sport Gloves | Big GameWell-WornActive Demand0.902.9/day counted · CSFloat277.5%$112
118★ Sport Gloves | Hedge MazeBattle-ScarredActive Demandmedium confidence0.731.4/day counted · CSFloat8124.3%$1,939
119★ Moto Gloves | Finish LineMinimal WearActive Demand1.21.0/day counted · CSFloat344.6%$141
120★ Specialist Gloves | FoundationMinimal WearActive Demandmedium confidence0.730.17/day counted · CSFloat1614.5%$996
121★ Driver Gloves | Dragon FistsMinimal WearActive Demand0.731.8/day counted · CSFloat244.2%$190
122★ Moto Gloves | SpearmintBattle-ScarredActive Demand<0.11.0/day counted · CSFloat496.3%$305
123★ Moto Gloves | Cool MintMinimal WearActive Demandmedium confidence0.700.10/day counted · CSFloat12—$1,154
124★ Sport Gloves | AridMinimal WearActive Demand<0.10.73/day counted · CSFloat277.9%$1,197
125★ Specialist Gloves | Lt. CommanderWell-WornActive Demand1.71.3/day counted · CSFloat298.0%$81
126★ Moto Gloves | Blood PressureMinimal WearActive Demand1.32.8/day counted · CSFloat913.4%$169
127★ Specialist Gloves | Lt. CommanderBattle-ScarredActive Demand2.72.3/day counted · CSFloat313.6%$69
128★ Driver Gloves | GardenMinimal WearActive Demand<0.11.5/day counted · CSFloat297.7%$374
129★ Driver Gloves | Hand SweatersMinimal WearActive Demand0.431.9/day counted · CSFloat226.0%$216
130★ Specialist Gloves | Tiger StrikeWell-WornActive Demand0.872.1/day counted · CSFloat217.1%$112
131★ Sport Gloves | BlazeMinimal WearActive Demand0.401.8/day counted · CSFloat285.8%$222
132★ Sport Gloves | Red RacerMinimal WearActive Demand0.231.4/day counted · CSFloat265.5%$255
133★ Sport Gloves | SuperconductorWell-WornActive Demandmedium confidence0.600.80/day counted · CSFloat24—$1,205
134★ Specialist Gloves | BlackbookBattle-ScarredActive Demand0.872.2/day counted · CSFloat215.5%$178
135★ Moto Gloves | SpearmintWell-WornActive Demandmedium confidence0.530.60/day counted · CSFloat2220.0%$906
136★ Hand Wraps | SlaughterMinimal WearActive Demand<0.10.57/day counted · CSFloat1715.6%$591
137★ Driver Gloves | Crimson WeaveMinimal WearActive Demand<0.10.17/day counted · CSFloat1536.5%$1,323
138★ Hand Wraps | LeatherField-TestedActive Demand0.100.13/day counted · CSFloat2316.6%$586
139★ Specialist Gloves | Crimson KimonoWell-WornActive Demand<0.10.33/day counted · CSFloat4012.6%$1,371
140★ Moto Gloves | Cool MintWell-WornActive Demand<0.10.27/day counted · CSFloat157.6%$287
141★ Moto Gloves | EclipseField-TestedActive Demand0.10<0.1/day counted · CSFloat1720.2%$494
142★ Hand Wraps | BadlandsMinimal WearActive Demandmedium confidence0.330.20/day counted · CSFloat923.1%$533
143★ Sport Gloves | OmegaFactory NewActive Demandmedium confidence0.330.23/day counted · CSFloat711.5%$1,371
144★ Specialist Gloves | FadeFactory NewActive Demandmedium confidence0.33<0.1/day counted · CSFloat179.2%$1,544
145★ Moto Gloves | Finish LineFactory NewActive Demand0.13<0.1/day counted · CSFloat522.1%$404
146★ Moto Gloves | POW!Factory NewActive Demandmedium confidence0.23<0.1/day counted · CSFloat1113.6%$551
147★ Sport Gloves | Violet BeadworkFactory NewActive Demandmedium confidence0.230.27/day counted · CSFloat429.1%$1,821
148★ Driver Gloves | King SnakeFactory NewActive Demand<0.1<0.1/day counted · CSFloat816.9%$2,048
149★ Driver Gloves | DiamondbackMinimal WearActive Demand<0.10.17/day counted · CSFloat732.4%$486
150★ Sport Gloves | AmphibiousFactory NewActive Demandmedium confidence0.200.20/day counted · CSFloat1710.8%$2,136

How the rating is built

Three measurements decide it, and each one alone would mislead. Trade flow — units sold per day — sets the rating. Listing queue and spread can only pull it down, never lift it, because an item is never more liquid than its trade count supports.

The bias is deliberately toward caution. Days we did not observe count as zero trades. The queue is measured against the venue's own trades rather than every market pooled, because a queue only clears through the order book it sits in. And an item we have too little data on is left off this page rather than rated poorly — not knowing whether something sells is not the same as knowing it does not. See our methodology for where the underlying prices and volumes come from.

What each liquidity rating means

Ratings measure demand — units traded per day, against thresholds refitted to the live distribution, so the top band is rare on purpose. How long your listing waits also depends on the queue ahead of it, which the listings column counts. Roughly, in units sold per day:

The last one is not a rung on that ladder. At these prices a thin book is usually scarcity rather than indifference — a retired sticker or a rare pattern trades twice a year because almost none exist, not because nobody wants one — and Rarely Traded would tell its owner to cut the price, which is the one thing that does not apply. The rating still measures turnover; this only changes what a low turnover is taken to mean.

Frequently Asked Questions

What does liquidity mean for a CS2 skin?

How quickly you can sell it without cutting the price. It is a property of trade flow, not of price — an expensive skin is not automatically hard to sell, and a cheap one is not automatically easy. A knife worth thousands can change hands daily while a $3 skin sits for weeks.

How is this measured?

Units actually traded over the last 30 days, across the marketplaces we track plus the Steam Market. Those are separate order books, so their trade counts add. Three numbers decide the rating: daily trade flow, the listing queue ahead of you at the venue, and the gap between the best buy and sell price.

Why does a heavily traded skin sometimes rate lower?

Because flow alone can flatter an item. A skin trading 20 times a day with 600 listings ahead of yours is not a quick sale, and one with a 40% gap between buy and sell price is only liquid if you accept the lower number. A long queue or a wide spread pulls the rating down; nothing pulls it up. An item is never rated more liquid than its trade count supports.

Why is my skin missing from this page?

Either we have not recorded enough trading days for it — the floor is 10 days inside the 30-day window — or its trade data has not updated in over 7 days. Both cases mean we cannot tell how liquid it is, which is different from knowing it is illiquid, so it is left out rather than rated badly.

What does the listings column mean?

How many of the item are for sale at the reference venue right now — the queue your own listing joins the back of. We measure how long that queue would take to clear against that venue's own trades, because a queue only clears through the order book it sits in, and a queue longer than 14 days lowers the rating a band.

Does a high rating guarantee a fast sale?

No. It says the market has been absorbing that volume recently at the prices shown. Demand shifts, and your own listing price still decides whether you are at the front of the queue or the back. Treat it as a read on the market, not a promise about your sale.